Dammann Walter (62 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Creastline Publishing (1976), Sarasota, FL 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Sarasota, FL: Creastline Publishing. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (1976). . Hardcover. 4to., 384 pp., cover rubbed, sticker on front paste-down . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).
Published by Verlag von Quelle & Meyer, Leipzig 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Titelseite lose; 510 S. Size: 685 g. Buch.

Language: English
Published by Crestline Publishing / Motorbooks International 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Large red hardcover with bright gilt exterior decoration, in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of handling). 383 pages, profusely illustrated with vintage photographs (several per page). [3.5 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.44
US$ 4.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No jacket. Gentle bumps on spine ends.

- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st. 384pp.incl.index; HB red w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "It is a complete working text which, we believe, will be the standard reference work for serious students of the fire engine builder's unique art for many years to come." 2,000 illus. Dammann, George H. (design) (ill…ustrator).

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Lütcke & Wulff, 1910. 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, 88 SS., 12 Bll., Originalbroschur (angestaubt, kleine Einrisse, einige Knicke, Rücken mit kleiner Fehlstelle). Hamburgische Liebhaber-Bibliothek. Behandelt: Friedrich Rosenberg, Jess Bundsen, Siegfried Bendixen, Ernst Harzen, Die Suhr-Werkstatt, Chrisatian Morgenstern, Adolph Friedrich Vollmer.

Language: German
Published by Druckereigesellschaft Hartung 1921
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 51 Seiten, Ill., mit 8 Taf., Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, angeschmutzt und stockfleckig. Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber. Buch im Gesamten nachgedunkelt. Obere Ecken alle geknickt. Ecken bestoßen. Buchrücken oben und unten ca. 2 cm eingerissen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.54
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: German
Published by Verlag des Kunstgewerbemuseums der Stadt Flensburg, Flensburg 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. OBrosch., gr. 8°, 698 S., 228 Abb., Einband leicht bestoßen und leicht stockfleckig.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

Published by Heimkultur 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Legatura editoriale tutta tela con titoli al piatto e al dorso, 184 pg. Ottimo.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Lütcke und Wulff 1910
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 19.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OHlnbd. Condition: Gut. 88 (1) Seiten, zwischengenschaltete Tafeln, (= Hamburgische Liebhaber-Bibliothek). - Mit einige Tafeln. - Gering berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart. (Taschenbuch). Condition: Sehr gut. 11. - 18. Tsd... 476 S.; 19 cm; Sehr guter Zustand. /lager 0183 ISBN: 9783499134203 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt, Grossherzoglicher Staatsverlag 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 317 S. Zustand akzeptabel. Ehem. Bibl.-Ex. mit Stempeln. Rückenschild entfernt. Einband fleckig und wasserrandig. Buchrücken oben eingerissen. Vorsatz, Frontispiz oben und Seitenschnitt unten wasserrandig. Seiten unten leicht wellig. Vorderes Gelenk schadhaft. Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Te…xt sauber. Mit zahlr. Textabb., 1 Tafel und 1 Faltkarte. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1360.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Commetersche Kunsthandlung (Druck: Lütcke und Wulff) 1910
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OHlnbd. Condition: Gut. 88 (1) Seiten, 12 Tafeln, (= Hamburgische Liebhaber-Bibliothek). - Hier ein Exemplar der HLn.-Ausgabe. - Über Landschafter wie Fr. Rosenberg, Jess Bundsen, S. Bendixen, E. Harzen, Morgenstern, Vollmer, Künstler der Suhr-Werkstatt u. a. - Exlibris auf dem Spiegel. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar…. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
More imagesPublished by Verlag von Strecker & Schröder 1910
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Altdeutsche Schrift. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 84 Seiten. Buchrücken beschädigt. Einband, einige Seiten und Schnitt mit Verfärbungen. Seiten- und Fußschnitt unregelmäßig.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Flensburg: Verlag des Kunstgewerbemuseums der Stadt Flensburg 1925
- First Edition
Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, , GermanyKunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
698 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 15,7 x 23,3 cm, originalkartonierter Einband. * Auswahl einiger Kapitelüberschriften: Kirchenliederdichter aus Schleswig-Holstein / Unbekanntes von Matthias Claudius / Gerstenberg und Gleim / Quellen für Theodor Storm / Geschichte der niederdeutschen Schriftsprache / Siedelungskunde u. Bevölkerun…gsdichte in den schleswig-h. Marschen / Faunistische Erforschung der Heimat / Die schleswig-h. Moore / Die schleswigschen Eichenkratts / Mineralien von Schleswig-H. / Franz Hermann Hegewisch / Die Verfassung der Brandgilden Schleswig-H. / Hamburger Fayencen des 17. Jahrhunderts / Schleswiger Zinn- und Rotgießer / Oldesloer Altar von Henni Heidtrider / Nordfriesische Literatur / Nordfriesische Wappen / u.a.m. +++++++++++ Erhaltung: Der Einband mit Braunflecken. Innen ist alles sauber, fleckenlos u. ohne Eintragungen. Insgesamt gut erhalten. BITTE BEACHTEN: Gewicht ohne Verpackung ca. 1,4 kg. Geht im Inland vom Gewicht her nicht als Büchersendung, sondern nur als Paket mit dem entsprechenden Porto. Die vom ABEBOOKS/ZVAB-Computer ausgeworfenen Portokosten sind nicht zutreffend. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Kunstgewerbemuseum Verlag, Flensburg 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Paperback Buch befriedigender Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 1925 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 698 Seiten - Buch weist Gebrauchsspuren auf - Index: 151 0.0.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Begründet von Walter H. Dammann und Harry Schmidt. In Verbindung mit Otto Lauffer, Otto Lehmann, Otto Scheel, Ewald Wülf, Fritz Fuglsang herausgegeben von Harry Schmidt. Nordelbingen. Beiträge zur Heimatforschung in Schleswig-Holstein, Hamburg und Lübeck. Band 6 (1927). Verlag des Kunstgewerbemuseums der Stadt Flensburg. Flensbu…rg 1927. 3 Blätter, 584 S. mit 150 Abbildungen im Text und 20 Tafeln, 4 Karten und 20 Stammtafeln. Ganzleinen mit aufmontierten Rücken- und Deckeltitel unter Verwendung der Original-Broschur. Zustand: Von sehr guter Erhaltung. Wie ungelesen. Enthält unter anderem: Schwantes, Gustav - Schleswig - Holsteins älteste Bewohner (S. 1 -52) / Mohr, Erna - Die Fischerei in den schleswig-holsteinischen Küstengewässern (S. 129 - 188) / Mager - Die Entwicklungsgeschichte der Insel Sylt in historischer Zeit. (S. 189 - 217) / Hähnsen, Fritz - Die Quellen der Flensburger Wirtschaft im Wandel der politischen Geschichte (1773 - 1914) / Thorlacius - Ussing, V. - Die Arbeiten der Künstlerfamilie Quellinius in den Herzogtümern und in Norddeutschland (S. 291 - 320) / Warncke, J. - Strohmosaikarbeiten des Lübeckers Carl Hinrich Hering (S. 321 - 336) / Pauly, Georg - Die Raumgestaltung des Altkieler Bürgerhauses (S. 337 - 370) / Volquartz, H. - Die Wappengeschichte der Eiderstedter Familie Volquartz (S. 457 - 472) / Gundlach, Franz - Die Nachkommen Caspars von Saldern (S. 473 - 492) / Boie, Karl - Johann Heinrich Voß. Seine Vor- und Nachfahren (S. 494 - 508) / Maack, Martin - Dämonenglaube in Schleswig-Holstein (S. 531 - 584). Sprache: de 1396 Gramm.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herausgegeben von Walter H. Dammann und Harry Schmidt. Nordelbingen. Beiträge zur Heimatforschung in Schleswig-Holstein, Hamburg und Lübeck. Band 2 (1923). Verlag des Kunstgewerbemuseums der Stadt Flensburg. Flensburg 1923. 2 Blätter, 289 S. mit 27 Abbildungen im Text sowie nebst 6 Tafeln. Ganzleinen mit aufmontierten Rücken- un…d Deckeltitel unter Verwendung der Original-Broschur. Zustand: Von sehr guter Erhaltung. Wie ungelesen. Sprache: de 556 Gramm.
Published by Stuttgart Verlag von Strecker & Schröder 1910
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, , GermanyRobert Höffner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
84(4) S. u. 3 Bll. Bildtafeln, Kl.-Oktav, hell-graugrüner, Jugendstil-illustr. OPp. ("Kunst und Kultur (= K. u. K.), hg. v. W. von Oettingen, Bd. 7") - Erstausgabe. Enthält: 'Dorfkirche und Industriestaat', 'Das Verschwinden ländlicher Art in Tracht und Bau', 'Gibt es "Dorfkunst"', 'Bauernkunst ist Gebrauchskunst', 'Dorfkirche i…st Reduktionsbau', 'Gewachsene Kirchen und hingestellte' u.a.m. W. H. Dammann (1883-1926), u.a. Schüler von Georg Dehio, hatte 1909 mit seiner Studie zur Sankt Michaeliskirche in Hamburg promoviert; noch im Jahr des Erscheinens seiner vorliegenden Arbeit zur Dorfkirche in Deutschland habilitierte er sich an der TH Darmstadt mit dem Thema 'Panorama und Tafellandschaft" (s. wikipedia v. 02.11.2018). - Kl. handschriftlicher Besitzvermerk auf Titelblatt (dat. 1921) u. kl. alte Papieretikette auf unterem Rücken, insg. ordentliches Exemplar frei von Anstreichungen.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Lütcke & Wulff 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hamburg, Lütcke & Wulff, 1910. 89 TextS. und 12 s/w Taf. (= Hamburgische Liebhaber-Bibliothek). OHLn. Angestaubt. Spiegel ersetzt, Papier zeitbedingt gebräunt.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.BOOKPRESS LTD.
Contact seller1-star sellerDAMMANN, Walter H. DIE KUNSTDENKMALER DES KREISES BENSHEIM. Darmstadt: Grossherzoglichen Staatsverlag, 1914. 8vo. Cloth. Frontispiece, (iv), 317 pages, 1 folding map. First edition. The architecture and decoration of Bensheim and its surrounding districts are recorded, with plans, photographs, drawings, and a map. Covers rubbed,… front hinge internally cracked; text good.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Begründet von Walter H. Dammann und Harry Schmidt. Herausgegeben von Fritz Fuglsang, Walther Passarge und Harry Schmidt. Nordelbingen. Beiträge zur Heimatforschung in Schleswig-Holstein, Hamburg und Lübeck. Band 11 (1935). Westholsteinische Verlagsanstalt / Heider Anzeiger / Verlag des Kunstgewerbemuseums der Stadt Flensburg. Fl…ensburg 1935. 4 Blätter, 393 S. mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Illustrierter Original-Karton mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Zustand: Buchrücken etwas nachgedunkelt. Davon abgesehen von sehr guter Erhaltung. Ungelesen. Sprache: de 764 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.90
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Orig.-Ausg., 11. - 18. Tsd. 476 Seiten 476 S. : graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg 1921
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl.8° Ill.Obr. 51 S. Führer durch das hamburgische Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe I. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.