Damodar Singhal (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Michigan State Univ Pr 1969

    0870131435 / 9780870131431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex Library book with front endpaper missing.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Michigan State Univ Pr 1969

    0870131435 / 9780870131431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex Library book with front endpaper missing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michigan State Univ Pr 1969

    0870131435 / 9780870131431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.19

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

  • Published by Chaukhambha Sanskrit Series Office

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 3.09

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 90 + 6.

  • Published by Chaukhambha Sanskrit Series Office

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.02

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 90 + 6.

  • Published by Varanasi: Chowkhamba Sanskrit Series Office, 1963. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. [99] pp. Original cloth. Good, in dust jacket (dust jackets glued to insides of front and rear covers). First Edition.

  • Published by Michigan State Univ Pr 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.53

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Munshiram Manoharlal, Delhi, 1967, 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 324pp, slight browning, owner's name on endpaper, text otherwise clean and sound, board corners slightly bumped, Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper.

  • Published by Munshiram Manoharlal., Delhi. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.52

    US$ 21.25 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vii + 324pp, index, good copy in hardcover.

  • Published by Munshiram Manoharlal., Delhi. 1967

    Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.97

    US$ 21.25 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vii + 324pp, index, dustjacket worn, inscription to Professor Basham front free endpaper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, New Jersey 1972

    0136484697 / 9780136484691

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Compass Books, Devon, , United KingdomCompass Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 69.08

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book has some general shelf wear with light rubbing to edges, and a few small grazes to spine and top edge, and some grazing to spine. Original price sticker on front cover. Interior is tight, bright and clean. A cracking copy of a rare volume. Please contact for images.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1967 BY Munshiram Manoharlal Oriental Publishers HAVING 324 PGS AND SIZE 5.75*8.75 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like Jacket Damage and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOO

  • Published by Archana Publications, Meerut 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 30.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. vi, 160 pages, 3 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, map ; 23 cm. Series: Kirpa Dai series in folklore and anthropology, 5.

  • Published by Munshiram Manoharlal, Delhi, 1967 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.45

    US$ 38.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Very good indeed in very good slightly rubbed and edge worn dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd 1983

    041348730X / 9780413487308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 234.94

    US$ 16.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that