Dancre (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.07
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.98
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.98
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by E. Bellan Editeur, Viels-Maisons 1967
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketagrafé. 78 pages, imprimées en écriture manuscrite, illustré à chaque page de nombreux dessins ; couverture ornée de dessins de feuilles. format oblong : 24/32 cm. Quelques faibles taches sur les plats, sinon très bon état.
Published by Claude Robert - Drouot 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.27
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. resultats inclus. 18/11/1985.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.10
US$ 65.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 332104-1 - LES MURES NAISSENT DU RONCIER, DANCRE, Marc, Persée, 2017.
Published by Brodard-Taupin 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R200138792: 1968. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. 126 pages agrafées, nombreuses photos, cartes et illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - coins frottés, coiffes abimées, quelques pages désolidarisées du corps de l'ouvrage, 1re et… dernières pages tachées. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Published by E.Bellan 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320152271: 1972. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 32 pages agrafées. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.

Published by Editions E. Bellan 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 126 pages. Manuels scolaires primaires. Livre.

Dcg 12 - anglais des affaires : manuel et applications - maitriser les competences et reussir l'exam
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.79
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. edition 2023. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.
Published by Flaxland non daté
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50000736: non daté. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 4 pages dont 2 de partition avec textes. Gravure en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.67
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 240 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by N. Paté sans date
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50003690: sans date. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. Non paginé. Illustré d'une gravure noire et blanche de J. Adam en couverture. Quelques déchirures. Tampon. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by BELLAN . 1965 - 1966 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R150161316: 1965 - 1966. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 126 + 127 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Tache sur le premier plat de couverture du tome 1. Nombreuses phrases sont soulignées a…u crayon à papier. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.

Published by Chez Flaxland fin XIXème
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50027667: fin XIXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Ornements de Barbizet en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
More imagesD'ANCRE Clément La Chanson de L Aveugle Chant Piano XIXe siècle
D'ANCRE Clément La Chanson de L Aveugle Chant Piano XIXe siècle
- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.96
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: 1850-1900. La Chanson de L'Aveugle Mélodie pour Chant Piano Paroles de Mr V. Musique de Clément D'ANCRE A son ami J. Méric Lyon chez Adrien Rey, Editeur A R 479 XIXe siècle 3 pages 33.2 x 25.5 cm Très bon état Partition illustrée 026696 Chant et Piano.
More imagesPublished by Per il Ciotti. Venice 1636
- Hardcover
Seller: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomAddyman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 247.73
US$ 32.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12mo. [xxii], 332pp. Engraved vignette to title. Decorative head and tail-pieces and initial letters. Bound in full contemporary vellum with title inked to spine. Some signs of wear to boards, endpapers sl. foxed, pages lightly browned o/w a remarkably clean, fresh and sound collection of early Italian poetry.

Published by G. FLAXLAND XIXème
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50008235: XIXème. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 3 pages. Gravure noire et blanche de Leroux. Quelques déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: 1850-1900. La Chanson de l'Aveugle Mélodie Pour Chant et Piano Paroles de Mr V*** Musique de Clément D'ANCRE A son Ami J. Méric Lyon, Adrien Rey Editeur, A. R. 479 ca1880 3 pages 34 x 26.2 cm Très bon état Partition illustrée par Leroux 059713 Partitions illustrées.
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: 1850-1900. Pourquoi partir ! Romance Pour Chant et Piano Paroles de Claudius Eynard Musique de Clément D'ANCRE A Madame Anna Delorme Lyon, Adrien Rey Editeur, A. R. 530 ca1880 3 pages 34 x 26.5 cm Très bon état Partition illustrée (oiseaux) 051193 Chant et Piano.

Le testament et dernier colonte du sieur Conchini de Conchino biadis pretendu Mareschal de France : apporte en ce monde par vn de ses gentilshommes, qui fut tue aupres de Nanterre, lequel s'adresse au vilageois qui le tua. Plus y est comprins vn discours de le rencontre dudit Conchino & de Rauaillace, en forme de dialogue. 1617 [LeatherBound]
Concini, Concino,marechal d'Ancre,approximately ,Concini, Concino, marechal d'Ancre, approximately
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1617 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 26 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 26.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1620 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 20 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1616 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.17
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAmiens, Imprimerie A. Douillet, 1885, format in-8°, 158 pp, avec frontispice portrait, relié en demi-cuir rouge , reliure postérieure, dos lisse avec étiq. Edition originale de 1885.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 998 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 998 Volume 6 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.58
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1830. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 6, Pages:- 998, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 6 998 998.