Daniela Pesco (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.31
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: NEW.

Histories of Ornament: From Global to Local
G�lru Necipoglu,Alina Payne,Michele Bacci,Anna Contadini,Daniela Del Pesco,Thomas B.f. Cummins
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.60
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.79
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 7.01x4.88x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Published by Fratelli Fiorentino, Napoli 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; quadrato; 216 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Con 127 figure in nero. Edizione in lingua francese ed italiano.

Published by I.P.S.Z. Roma 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: UsatoMoltoBuono. Bross., cm 28,5x22,5, pp 15 a 66, ill. in b/n.
Immagine e città. Napoli nelle collezioni Alinari e nei fotografi fra ottocento e novecento
Giuseppe Galasso - Daniela del Pesco - Mariantonietta Petrusa
Published by , Macchiaroli 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.95
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Condizione: Buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina con lievi segni d'uso ai margini. Copertina rigida 447 Buono (Good) . Book.
More imagesCampania
de Franciscis, Alfonso / Del Pesco Spirito, Daniela / Fittipaldi, Arturo / Mainardi, Roberto / Pacelli, Vincenzo / Mariantonietta Picone Petrusa / Pirovano, Sandro / Pari, Paola Santucci / Tagliacarne, Guglielmo
Published by Electa 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Archivio Galleria Del Monte Forio, Forio, ItalyArchivio Galleria Del Monte Forio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.43
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: nuovo.

Napoli nelle collezioni Alinari e nei fotografi napoletani fra ottocento e novecento
Giuseppe Galasso, Mariantonietta Picone Petrusa, Daniela del Pesco
Published by , Macchiaroli 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.33
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Very Good. Napoli a cavallo tra '800 e inizio '900 raccontata da scatti d'autore. Lievi segni del tempo (pagine lievemente ingiallite), buone condizioni. Misure: 25,5x24x4 in ottavo Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Campania (in Italian)
Franciscis, Alfonso De; Daniela Del Pesco Spirito, Arturo Fittipaldi, Roberto Mainardi, Vincenzo Pacelli, Mariantonietta Picone Petrusa, Sa
Published by Electa Editrice, Italy 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 69.59
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. 1st Printing. 1978. In Italian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! In slipcase. 557 pages. 6659L.

Published by Fratelli Fiorentino 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.21
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: buono. Architettura Fine arts Architecture Le grandi immagini della progettazione 2 Oggi l'architettura 5 in 8° quadrato, bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione - numerose illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Histories of Ornament; From Global to Local
Necipoglu, Gülru & Alina Payne & Michele Bacci & Anna Contadini & Thomas B. F. Cummins & Chanchal Dadlani & Daniela Del Pesco & Vittoria Di Palma & Anne Dunlop & Marzia Faietti & MarÃa Judith Feliciano & Finbarr Barry Flood & Jonathan Hay &
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Histories of Ornament; From Global to Local
Necipoglu, Gulru (Gülru) & Alina Payne & Michele Bacci & Anna Contadini & Thomas B.F. Cummins & Chanchal Dadlani & Daniela del Pesco & Vittoria Di Palma & Anne Dunlop & Marzia Faietti & MarÃa Judith Feliciano & Finbarr B. Flood & Jonathan Hay
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More imagesImmagine e città. Napoli nelle collezioni Alinari e nei fotografi napoletani fra Ottocento e Novecento
Galasso, Giuseppe - Picone Petrusa, Mariantonietta - del Pesco, Daniela
Published by Macchiaroli, Napoli 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume rilegato in tela editoriale con tavolina illustrata al piatto, 450 pagine riccamente illustrate con riproduzioni in bianco e nero. Dorso leggermente scolorito, macchia al piatto posteriore. Opera in buone/ottime condizioni. Spedizione entro 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

Napoli nelle collezioni Alinari e nei fotografi napoletani fra Ottocento e Novecento
Giuseppe Galasso, Mariantonietta Picone Petrusa, Daniela del Pesco
Published by Gaetano Macchiaroli, Napoliu 1981
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCollana Immagine e Città, rilegato, tela, formato 24x26, pagine 448, illustrato con fotografie in nero nel testo e fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 47820 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Octavo. Softcover. Glossy illustrated wraps. B&w illustrations, 575 pages. Italian text. The book explores the critical manuscript found by Ludovic Lalanne in the Library of the Institut de France, detailing Bernini's 1665 journey to the court of Louis XIV as documented by Chantelou.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 96.00
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: Italian
Published by Banca nazionale del Lavoro, Milano 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, ItalyLuigi De Bei
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 106.93
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Campania a cura di Alfonso De Francisccis, Daniela del pesco Spirito, Arturo Fittipaldi, Roberto Mainardi , 1977 Banca NAzionale del lavoro Milano, illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori (ill. black and white and colours), 554 pagine 255X315mm lingua… italiano (itlian text).

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 185.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Size: 8.75x11.25 inches, 346pp., illus. Text in Italian. Would be as new except for owner's tiny ink signature inside / bright and crisp dust jacket.
Napoli nelle collezioni Alinari e nei fotografi napoletani fra ottocento e novecento
Galasso, Giuseppe/Mariantonietta Picone Petrusa/Daniela del Pesco
Language: Italian
- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 83.17
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut bis sehr gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: leicht bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten. 427 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abb., gebunden (Gaetano Macchiaroli editore 1981). Gewicht: 2400 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.