Daniels Editor (504 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast & Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unbound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. 21st Century Gardening. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 343.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by American College of Physicians - MKSAP (edition ) 2018
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Animal Behavior (UNDERSTANDING SCIENCE AND NATURE)
Patricia Daniels [Editor]; Karin Kinney [Editor]; Mark Galan [Editor]; Louisa Potter [Editor]; Elizabeth Thompson [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Animal Behavior (UNDERSTANDING SCIENCE AND NATURE)
Patricia Daniels [Editor]; Karin Kinney [Editor]; Mark Galan [Editor]; Elizabeth Thompson [Editor]; Louisa Potter [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.11
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.89
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

How Do Octopi Eat Pizza Pie?: Pizza Math
Time-Life Books Editors; Daniels, Patricia (editor); Kagan, Neil (editor); Crawf
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.02
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The previous owner's name is written to the top of the first end paper.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: Moms & Sons - 34 Stories about Raising Boys, Being a Sport, Grieving and Peace, and Single-Minded Devotion
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Newmark, Amy [Editor]; Bean, Joyce [Reader]; Daniels, Luke [Reader];
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul on Brilliance Audio 2011
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 39 of 232. Book 39 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
BBC Music Magazine January 1994 Volume 2, Number 5
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); H. C. Robbins Landon; Yom Phillips; Tommy Pearson; Eric Wen; Robin Daniels; Hugh Canning; Michael Church; Kenneth Robinson; Graham Topping; Michael Oliver; Brian Kay; Ian Carr; Charles Osborne
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Schubert Symphony No. 9 in C (The Great)" performed by the BBC Scotish Orchestra conducted by Takuo Yuasa. This issue contains the following articles: "Haydn scoop of the century" (six 'lost' Haydn piano sonatas found in Germany) by H. C. Robbins Landon; "Music in art" "Mbira" by unknown Azande artist (Mbira are a family of musical instruments, traditional to the Shona people of Zimbabwe) by Tom Phillips; "Tuning up: Just a moment while I take your pulse" (analyses the beat running through us all) by Tommy Pearson; "Recorded Reputations: Yehudi Menuhin" by Eric Wen; "Menuhin in conversation" interview by Robin Daniels; "Valkyrie from the valleys" (soprano Anne Evans) by Hugh Canning; "Aural torture" (tinnitus) by Michael Church; "Borge at 85" (Victor Borge) by Kenneth Robinson; "Composer of the Month: Edward Elgar" by Diana McVeagh; "Biking has begun!" (the Malvern countryside explored by Elgar inspired his work) by Graham Topping; "Building a Library: Stravinsky "The Soldier's Tale" by Michael Oliver; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repetoire) by Brian Kay; "Spirit of independence" (independent small record companies promoting jazz musicians) by Ian Carr; "Footnote" (subtitles at the opera) by Charles Osborne; "Music that changed me" (compose and violinist Sally Beamish).

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 69 (The Black Bat and The Red Menace)
High Adventure (John Gunnison, editor)(G. Wayman Jones, aka Norman Daniels; John Wallace; Ivan Cameron; Robert Leslie Bellem)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Mar. 2003. Large-format. Cover art by V. E. Pyles. Includes "The Black Bat and the Red Menace" (novel) by G. Wayman Jones [Norman Daniels]; "Death on the Bounce" by John Wallace; "Murder by the Clock" by Ivan Cameron; "Death Buys Black Gas" by Robert Le…slie Bellem. First page erasures; minor stress. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.

Evaluating Books: What Would Thomas Jefferson Think About This? Guidelines for Selecting Books Consistent With the Principles of America's Founders (An Uncle Eric Book)
Richard J. Maybury; Jane A. Williams [Editor]; Kathryn Daniels [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Bluestocking Pr 2004
Series: Uncle Eric, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Uncle Eric
- Softcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Nice book. Lower corner pages are lightly dented due to dropping book.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 69 (The Black Bat and The Red Menace)
High Adventure (John Gunnison, editor)(G. Wayman Jones, aka Norman Daniels; John Wallace; Ivan Cameron; Robert Leslie Bellem)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Mar. 2003. Large-format. Cover art by V. E. Pyles. Includes "The Black Bat and the Red Menace" (novel) by G. Wayman Jones [Norman Daniels]; "Death on the Bounce" by John Wallace; "Murder by the Clock" by Ivan Cameron; "Death Buys Black Gas" by Robert Leslie Bellem. Slight… corner wear. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Minor rubbing to cover edges.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slight wear -- 206 pages -- Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 24.95 present.