Dantine (236 results)
Published by Gütersloh, Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
128 S.; TB. Ebd. gedunkelt; Schnitt etwas fleckig; innen gut.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.04
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Warner Home Video 2005-07-12 00:00:00 2005
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 263 S. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 263 S. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Im Text befinden sich Bleistiftanstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Gütersloh : Gütersloher Verlagshaus Mohn 1974
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Originalausg. 125 S.; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.17
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, clean text, strong square spine. Book.

Language: German
Published by Gütersloh : Gütersloher Verlagshaus Mohn 1980
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 124 S. ; 19 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. Some curling along edges and corners of wrappers. Some curling at corners. Else good. 695 pages. 695 pp.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1966
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

Passage to Marseille Trade Print Ad 1944 Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains
Directed by Michael Curtiz / Starring Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains, Michele Morgan, Philip Dorn, Sydney Greenstreet, Helmut Dantine, Peter Lorre, and George Tobias
Published by Warner Brothers 1944
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.

Northern Pursuit 8 X 10 Still 1943 Julie Bishop!
Directed by Raoul Walsh / Starring Errol Flynn, Julie Bishop, Hulmut Dantine, John Ridgely and Gene Lockhart.
Published by Warner Brothers 1943
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. TM-23. A VGF or better 8 x 10 still. This is a high quality still and appears to be from a later re-release, probably around the 1960s or 1970s. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Northern Pursuit 8 X 10 Still 1943 Errol Flynn, Julie Bishop, Hulmut Dantine
Directed by Raoul Walsh / Starring Errol Flynn, Julie Bishop, Hulmut Dantine, John Ridgely and Gene Lockhart.
Published by Warner Brothers 1943
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. TM-33. A VG or better original 8 X 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Passage to Marseille Trade Print Ad 1944 Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains
Directed by Michael Curtiz / Starring Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains, Michele Morgan, Philip Dorn, Sydney Greenstreet, Helmut Dantine, Peter Lorre, and George Tobias
Published by Warner Brothers 1944
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no ad…ditional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.

Language: German
Published by München : Kaiser 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 143 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.74
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 34 pages. French language. 8.26x5.83x0.08 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Herder 1966
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 167 S Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 285.
Published by Chr. Kaiser Verlag, München 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.54
US$ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst gut erh., 336 S., kart. Beiträge von James M. Robinson, Johannes Marie de Jong, Wilfried Joest, Friedrich-Wilhelm Marquardt, Rudolf Bohren, Gerhard Bauer, Wolf-Dieter Marsch, Christof Bäumler, Samuel Laeuchli, Paul Hessert, Hans-Georg Geyer und den Herausgebern. Gramm 600.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.04
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. French language. 8.26x5.83x0.11 inches. In Stock.

Guerrilla Girl Lobby Title Card
Directed by Giannis Hristodoulou / Starring Helmut Dantine, Marianna, Irene Champlin
Published by United Artists 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 8.98; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.29
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Lobby Title Card / #53-61. A VG lobby title card from the film "Guerrilla Girl". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Casablanca 11" x 17" Poster 1942 Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman!
Directed by Michael Curtiz / Starring Humphrey Bogart (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; as "Rick", Richard Blaine), Ingrid Bergman (as Ilsa Lund), Paul Henreid (as Victor Laszlo), Claude Rains (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film; as Captain Renault), Conrad Veidt (as Major Strasser), Sydney Greenstreet (as Signor Ferrari), Peter Lorre (as Ugarte), S.Z. Sakall (as Carl), Dooley Wilson (as Sam), Madeleine LeBeau (as Yvonne), Leonid Kinskey (as Sascha), John Qualen (as Berger), Marcel Dalio (as Emil, the croupier at the roulette wheel), Corinna Mura (as the cabaret singer who plays the guitar and sings "La Marseillaise"), Helmut Dantine (as the young man playing roulette)
Published by Warner Brothers 1942
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 18.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: NF. This is a high-quality commercial reprint of the one sheet which measures 11X17. This reprint comes with a cardboard backing board and in a sealed outer bag. Great for gift giving or framing. Size: 11" x 17". Poster.

Language: German
Published by München : Kaiser 1959
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 143 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Hell on Devil's Island Lot of Ten 8 X 10 Stills 1957 Helmut Dantine, William Talman
Directed by Christian Nyby / Starring Helmut Dantine, William Talman, Donna Martell
Published by Regalscope 1957
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A lot of ten VG+ original 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Rembrandt-Verlag 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 421 S. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchs- und Lagerungsspuren, Schnitt u. Seiten dezent angestaubt, insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. T-09-48 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte be…achten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040 Gr.-8°, Original-Leinwand mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
Published by Stuttgart. RADIUS 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 252 S. Leinen (grau, ohne Schutzumschlag). Einbandränder etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar. [K 142].

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Art de verifier les dates des faits historiques, des chartes, des chroniques, et autres anciens. Book.
More imagesEscape in the Desert Lot of Nine 8 x 10 Stills 1945 Helmut Dantine, Jean Sullivan!
Directed by Edward A. Blatt / Starring Philip Dorn, Helmut Dantine, Jean Sullivan, Alan Hale Sr., Irene Manning, Bill Kennedy, and Samuel S. Hinds
Published by Warner Brothers 1945
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 18.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. A lot of nine VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 10 x 13. Photographic Image.