Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator).
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Angelo (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Beatrice Darwin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393958493 ISBN 13: 9780393958492
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393958493 ISBN 13: 9780393958492
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393958493 ISBN 13: 9780393958492
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470188880 ISBN 13: 9781470188887
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.