David Abrahamsen: Signed (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Rinehart 1952

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Good, Slightly Frayed DJ. First Edition. 340pp. A Study of Education and Crime. Presentation copy, signed by the author. (loc 697/1+1).

    • Language: English

      Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 1977

      0374222754 / 9780374222758

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. Octavo, 267 pages, blue cloth, spot on fore-edge at rear leaves white dj rubbed, closed tear, front flap creased. . Abrahamsen, a forensic psychiatrist and psychoanalyst, interviewd Nixon's aunt & uncle, cousins, former Whittier College classmates,

    • Published by Columbia University Press 1944

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket, Inscription by author. Signed.

    • Language: English

      Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 1977

      0374222754 / 9780374222758

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition. First? Printing. 22 cm, 267 pages. Illus., references, index, pencil erasure on front endpaper. Signed by the author. An eminent psychologist brings insight into Richard Nixon's character and actions.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1983

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 27.60

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed and dedication by author to FFEP. The dustwrapper is heavily rubbed and marked, with discolouring, has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges. The white and black boards are clean with mild bumping and fading to the edges, with bright

    • More images

      Published by Funk & Wagnalls 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Funk & Wagnalls, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by David Abrahamsen, M.D. on front flyleaf. Book is very good with red top stain. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and tears to top of spine.100

    • Language: English

      Published by Farrar Straus And Giroux, 1977 1977

      0374222754 / 9780374222758

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Jeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 55.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

    • Published by New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1977

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts, Sheffield, MA, U.S.A.North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 55.00

      US$ 8.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo., black cloth lettered in gilt; pictorial dust jacket. First edition. A handsome copy warmly inscribed by Abrahamsen. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 299.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 362 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. First Edition, 1958. Near Fine. Inscribed From Williams To Contributor Robert Meyerhof. Dust Jacket Worn, Small Losses At Edges. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 1977

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Richard's Bookshelf, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.Richard's Bookshelf

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. First. This book is in very good condition. Author signed and inscribed to talkshow host in New York City. Television interview commenced on March, 1977. Cherished by host Stanley Siegel in his personal collection. Has been in a climate controlled vault in Hollywood, Ca, since approximately 200