Condition: Very Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Very Good condition. Owner's name on inside.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Andersen, Matthew (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Leadership Library (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1629460095 ISBN 13: 9781629460093
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. Andersen, Matthew (illustrator). Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394884027 ISBN 13: 9780394884028
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David Jorgensen (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Children's Books Pub Date: 10/12/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394884027 ISBN 13: 9780394884028
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. David Jorgensen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. David Delamare (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. David Delamare (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. David Delamare (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. David Delamare (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. David Delamare (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881010774 ISBN 13: 9780881010770
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881010774 ISBN 13: 9780881010770
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881010774 ISBN 13: 9780881010770
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. David Delamare (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. David Delamare (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394884027 ISBN 13: 9780394884028
Condition: Very Good. David Jorgensen (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Johnson, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rabbit Ears Books, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0887081134 ISBN 13: 9780887081132
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Johnson, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. FINE HARDBACK, DJ not present. Printed Boards, NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, David (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.