Language: English
Published by Hallmark Cards, Inc., Kansas City, Missiouri, 1978
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Welty, David (illustrator). 46 pages; No markings or highlighting. Exterior shows only very minor signs of wear. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Great condition.
Condition: Very Good. David Welty (illustrations) (illustrator). Presumed First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0757576192 ISBN 13: 9780757576195
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. David Welty (illustrations) (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. David Welty (illustrations) (illustrator). A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text and illustrations are clean but text has lightly yellowed. First front end paper has a small amount of notes. Hardcovers are good but are lightly yellowed. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2009
ISBN 10: 141807389X ISBN 13: 9781418073893
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press (edition 11), 2016
ISBN 10: 1319010164 ISBN 13: 9781319010164
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 11. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1965
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed, lightly foxing. The text has underscoring. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by David C. Hacker, 2023
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR -EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Language: English
Published by San Diego State University Press
ISBN 10: 1879691930 ISBN 13: 9781879691933
Seller: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. This book has no rips or stains. This spine is tight and intact. There are no loose pages. The corners have a slight curl to them. This is a crisp and clean book. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Language: English
Published by San Diego State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1879691930 ISBN 13: 9781879691933
Seller: Spine and Crown, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG+ paperback. Corners lightly worn. Several pages have been marked with a single ink asterisk.
Published by Boston University, 2016
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover, 248 pgs. Fine.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Clarendon, 1991
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 434pp with many b&w illustrations. Numerous articles on ten top British directors from Anderson to Schlesinger.
Published by Kenyon College, Gambier, OH, 1995
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Complete issue, original wrapper. Includes a "special section" on Asian-American literature.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0757505783 ISBN 13: 9780757505782
Seller: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, TN, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: As New. 5th or later Edition. This is the CD-ROM companion to Geology of National Parks textbook.
Published by The Kenyon Review, Gambier, OH, 2009
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Contents include Joyce Carol Oates - The Spill; E. L. Doctorow - All the Time in the World; and others.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 2026light cover wear.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 11.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by W. H. Freeman (edition Eleventh), 2016
ISBN 10: 1319125174 ISBN 13: 9781319125172
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Loose Leaf. Condition: Very Good. Eleventh. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0757576192 ISBN 13: 9780757576195
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1965
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. At first glance, this textbook copy appears as new. Closer examination reveals several chapters have been highlighted and underlined. Interior is tight, clean and except as noted also with bookstore price tag within front cover, unmarked. Hardcover has tan cloth boards with blue and brown ink lettering and designs, no DJ.