Language: English
Published by O'Callaghan Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0692106359 ISBN 13: 9780692106358
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by O'Callaghan Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0692106359 ISBN 13: 9780692106358
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by O'Callaghan Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0692106359 ISBN 13: 9780692106358
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by O'Callaghan Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0692106359 ISBN 13: 9780692106358
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0077078896 ISBN 13: 9780077078898
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bristol Short Story Prize Anthology Volume 10 (Bristol Short Story Prize Anthologies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Tangent Books 16/10/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910089656 ISBN 13: 9781910089651
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2005
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2005. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 380 [first numbered page is 287] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. 294E, whb10.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Tom Thomson Memorial Art Gallery, Model Arts and Niland Gallery, Canada, 2014
ISBN 10: 092902141X ISBN 13: 9780929021416
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Includes CD in pocket, scratched. Minimal corner wear; otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat.
US$ 23.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 131 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good light green paperback about 7x10 inches bumped at the lower corner. 194 pages, unmarked. Maurice Harmon and Andrew Fitzsimmons on Thomas Kinsella. Katsunori Kajihara and Mitsuko Ohno on W. B. Yeats. Yumiko Kataoka on J. M. Synge. Haruko Takakuwa on Maria Edgeworth. Joseph O'Leary, Reiko Taniue and David Wheatley on Samuel Beckett. Poetry by Catal O Searcaigh, Conor O'Callaghan, Vona Groarke, Maurice Harmon, Matthew Sweeney. Also a bibliography of Irish Studies in Japan, 1984-2003. ; OVR27 OOCB; 194 pages.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 47.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York/ NY, Springer US., 2014
ISBN 10: 1493912607 ISBN 13: 9781493912605
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2014. 18 x 25 cm. XI, 366 S. XI, 366 p. 64 illus., 49 illus. in color. Hardcover. (Methods in Molecular Biology). Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0077078896 ISBN 13: 9780077078898
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Tulsa, Okla. : University of Tulsa, Winter 2015, 2015
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. pages 258-477 + [6] pp. ; 23 cm ; LCCN 2007215003 ; ISSN 0021-4183, 1938-6036 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: Robert Scholes 1929-2016 / Sean Latham -- "From Genesis to Revelations": The 2016 Zurich James Joyce Foundation Workshop, 31 July-6 August 2016 / Shinjini Chattopadhyay -- Joycean Postscrapt: Zurich Workshop: 30 July - 6 August, 2017 -- "Meddlied Muddlingisms": The Uncertain Avant-Gardes of Finnegans Wake / Tim Conley -- Finnegans Wake's Radio Montage: Man-Made Static, the Avant-Garde, and Collective Reading / Catherine Flynn -- "Circe" and Expressionist Drama / Hsin-yu Hung -- Dante, Bruno, Vico, S.Nob: The Wake in Mexico / Jonathan P. Eburne -- "Joyce, un pornographe": Ulysses, A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, and the Sally Mara Novels of Raymond Queneau / Dennis Duncan -- Hoaxville: Reading Perec Reading Joyce / Scarlett Baron -- Current JJ Checklist / William S. Brockman -- Penelope Says / Robert Berry, Dan Pipito -- Finnegans Wake by James Joyce (review) / Tom Staley -- Voices on Joyce ed. by Anne Fogarty and Fran O'Rourke (review) / David Pierce -- Eco-Joyce: The Environmental Imagination of James Joyce ed. by Robert Brazeau and Derek Gladwin (review) / Maurizia Boscagli -- Joyce's City: History, Politics, and Life in "Dubliners" by Jack Morgan (review) / David Spurr -- Tense Future: Modernism, Total War, Encyclopedic Form by Paul K. Saint-Amour (review) Marina MacKay -- Modernism: Evolution of an Idea by Sean Latham and Gayle Rogers (review) / Leah Flack -- Tales from "Finnegans Wake" by Chong-keon Kim (review) / Younghee Kho -- James Joyce and the Exilic Imagination by Michael Patrick Gillespie (review) / Nels Pearson -- Traditional Music and Irish Society: Historical Perspectives by Martin Dowling (review) / Katherine O'Callaghan -- Modernists at Odds: Reconsidering Joyce and Lawrence ed. by Matthew J. Kochis and Heather L. Lusty (review) / Alison Lacivita -- The Dead, 1904: A Review of the Irish Repertory Theatre's Production by Paul Muldoon and Jean Hanff Korelitz (review) / Richard J. Gerber -- Letters / Gilbert Shama -- Introduction: Joycean Avant-Gardes / Catherine Flynn, Richard Brown ; FINE. Book.
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, London
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
[1989], 1st Ed. (Oversize paperback) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 287pp. Photographs, illustrations, notes. "The second edition of Soho Square assembles a feast of new writing with stories, essays & poetry by a wide diversity of authors both well known & unpublished. The editor is Ian Hamilton, formerly editor of the New Review and author of a biography of Robert Lowell and in Search of J.D. Salinger". Contributors include Al Alvarez, Stephen Amidon, Martin Amis, Paul Bailey, Scott Bradfield, Alan Brownjohn, Angus Calder, Maureen Freely, Simon Gray, Malcolm Lowry, David Mamet, Ian McEwan, John McGahern, Candia Mcwilliam, Andrew Motion, Julie O'Callaghan, Harold Pinter, Christopher Reid, Mary Sullivan, D.J. Taylor, Jonathan Treitel, Stephen Wall. (Fiction, Essays, Fiction, Poetry).
Language: English
Published by The Gallery Press, Ireland, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852352434 ISBN 13: 9781852352431
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. David Farrell (Cover Photo); Thomas Girtin (illustrator). 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition. Signed by Conor O'Callaghan directly on the title-page. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1802077073 ISBN 13: 9781802077070
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 98.08
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Ends Atrium 2001 - premiere edition, 2002
ISBN 10: 0953535312 ISBN 13: 9780953535316
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-4-oblong, 28 cm, 144pp., illustr., photos, reliure demi-toile de l'editeur, Nb-0253,
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 146.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Tom Thomson Memorial Art Gallery, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 092902141X ISBN 13: 9780929021416
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. "The Limestone Project investigates links between three areas: the limestone cliffs and alvars of the Bruce Peninsula in Ontario; the Burren in County Clare, Ireland; and the limestone barrens on the Great Northern Peninsula of Newfoundland and Labrador. Links are explored through the disciplines of science, visual art, creative writing and sound." - Introduction. 95 pages. Music CD in pocket inside back cover. Lavishly produced on glossy stock. Colour and black and white photos. Clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. A lovely copy. Gift quality.; 4to.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789620279 ISBN 13: 9781789620276
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789620279 ISBN 13: 9781789620276
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.