David Stameshkin (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.14
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Middlebury College Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Middlebury College Press, Hanover & London 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. Hanover & London: Middlebury College Press, (1996). First Printing. 8vo. xx,448pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. Few illustrations. ISBN 087451732X; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 448 pages.
Published by Middlebury College Press, [ 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Bottom edge of covers sun-faded; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 368p. Illus.
Published by Middlebury College Press 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 368pp. Hardback, DJ has rubbing at corner and spine tips and small chip missing from back lower edge, price clipped, index, b&w photos, figures and tables, History of Middlebury College from 1800-1915.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Patty's Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Patty's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. From personal collection. Book has not been read. Like new.

Language: English
Published by Middlebury College Press, Middlebury, VT 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; pictorial end papers; 448 clean, unmarked pages/index. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Published by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. White cloth with blue cloth spine. Gold printing on spine. Pictorial endpapers.Previous owner gift noteon pre-title page. Otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. 448 pages including Index. Dust Jacket is in Mylar and is not price clipped. Second volu…me of Middlebury College history. Photo - Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. New in plastic. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. New in plastic. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Middlebury College Press / University Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. This is both volumes of a two-volume history of Vermont's Middlebury College; ISBNs 093796020 (published 1985) and 9780874517323 (published 1996; first edition, full number line (1-5)). The books are square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends u…nbumped. The dust jackets are not price-clipped; minor edgewear; a scratch on the back panel of Strength; Brodart protected.
Published by Middlebury College Press, (1996). 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 448pp. Illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket--as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by the college's President. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.48
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Middlebury College 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Tony Lamy Bookseller
Contact seller1-star sellerHard Cover. First Edition. 1st printing. Signed with a long inscription by the author. DJ has a 4 inch long closed tear on front and a small tear at bottom front. DJ is also price clipped. Bottom of spine slight fray. NF/VG. Cloth of book near spine is a little torn. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.62
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 448 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Language: English
Published by Self published 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. First printing. Author inscribed on the title page. 8vo, 154 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2 volume set - The Town's College and The Strength of the Hills - hard covers - minor wear to bottom edge of dust jacket of vol 2 - slight mark on bottom page edge pf volume 2 - otherwise both volumes solid clean and fine - enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.78
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.35
US$ 5.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.8.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.70
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.