Dawn Ward (136 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Large type / Large print. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Authors of Books for Young People
Ward, Martha E. ; Marquardt, Dorothy A. ; Dolan, Nancy; Eaton, Dawn
Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, Metuchen, NJ 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. 3rd Ed. 780 p. Purple cl. binding. Very good+ condition.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.80
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.41
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Brown 1/4 cloth, turquoise paper-covered boards, lettered in white. Text block edges lightly foxed/tanned, with a few early leaves showing minor dampstaining to fore-edge margins, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket Near Fine with mild soiling/dampstaining, now in mylar. 2nd…ptg. xviii,216 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.54
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Large type / Large print. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: The Supernova Saga, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Supernova Saga
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Dawn Shelley Wann 2025
Series: Tess and Olly : Worry No More, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tess and Olly : Worry No More
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Ward, Mikylie (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.Shasta Library Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This copy is an Ex-Library book, with the usual stamps and markings. Title page, Page v & vi are wavy due to moisture damaged. Pages are not stuck together. Covers are turquoise with brown spine and white lettering. Minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket is under mylar…protection. 240 p.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: The Supernova Saga, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Supernova Saga
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:978047003…4019.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:97804700…34019.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780470034019.