Dayle Wallace (56 results)
Published by American Book Company, New York 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. xvi, 368pp [some chipping and edge wear to dust jacket] Steinbeck, Farrell, Maugham, Fitzgerald, Caldwell, Conrad, Wharton, Mansfield, Porter, Capote, Dreiser, Boyle, Joyce, Woolf, Huxley, Hemingway, Faulkner, Lawrence, Stein Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾…" tall.
Published by Wayne State Univ. Press: Detroit. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPhoto portrait frontis, 8.75 x 6, decorated cloth, 269 pp, covers worn and soiled, hinges loose, extremities bumped, remnants of old bookplate inside front cover with ink number at top, contents used, title page toned else a decent, usable copy. Wilcox spent 36 years at Wayne State, and started the Doctorate program in English t…here.
Published by American Book Company 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Criticism V4, No. 1, Winter, 1962: A Quarterly for Literature and the Arts. Book.
Published by Wayne State 1958
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very Good. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Presentation inscription from Wilcox.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Storm Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. [FIRST EDITION] New Haven: Yale University Press, 1973. Stout hardcover in navy boards with gilt lettering to spine. 4to., xxxii, 649 pages. ISBN: 0300016247. Ex-library with typical stamps, markings, etc., else very good overall condition. (b).
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. 1944, 378pp, illus., blue cloth w/ gilt lettering to spine, Vol. 11 in the series, v. 1 (of 2) of correspondence w/ Mary & Agnes Berry, light shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to dj, heavier to spine, some tears & chipping to dj spine, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, (1970) 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 2 only. A Very Good clean solid hard cover copy. Third printing. #.
Horace Walpole's Correspondence With Mary And Agnes Berry And Barbara Cecilia Seton Volume I 1788 - 1791 - The Yale Edition Of Horace Walpoles Correspondence Volume 11 [only]
Walpole, Horace [with] Lewis, W S & Wallace, A Dayle [editors]
Published by Oxford University Press - Yale U 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.30
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Horace Walpole"s Correspondence With Mary And Agnes Berry Volume II 1793 - 1796 - The Yale Edition Of Horace Walpoles Correspondence Volume 12 [only]
Walpole, Horace [with] Lewis, W S & Wallace, A Dayle [editors]
Published by Oxford University Press - Yale U 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.83
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Volume 12 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.51
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, London 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Small 4o, moderate wear to covers, light yellowing to pages, else very good. Title continued - "William Bewley, Nathaniel Hiller." Also includes Henry Zouch, edited by W. S. Lewis and Ralph M. Williams.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 66.29
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Large substantial 8vo.Vol.35. (1741Ð1795) pp. 649. Original publisher's cloth binding in navy, lettered gilt at spine. Contents include Walpole's Inventory and Description of The Vyne; Lady Harcourt's Verses; Hardinge's account of Walpole. Eleven black and white illustrat…ions. ISBN:0300016247. Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.57
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1977. Hardcover. . . . . .

Horace Walpole's Correspondence With the Countess of Upper Ossory : 1761-1777
Walpole, Horace; Lewis, W. S. (EDT); Wallace, A. Dayle (EDT); Martz, Edwine M. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 98.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.43
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1977. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 100.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 101.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Horace Walpole's Correspondence With the Countess of Upper Ossory : 1761-1777
Walpole, Horace; Lewis, W. S. (EDT); Wallace, A. Dayle (EDT); Martz, Edwine M. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.84
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.51
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.31
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1977. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.39
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1977. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Horace Walpole's Correspondence With the Countess of Upper Ossory : 1761-1777
Walpole, Horace; Lewis, W. S. (EDT); Wallace, A. Dayle (EDT); Martz, Edwine M. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.75
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.