Dazeglio Roberto (50 results)
Published by Firenze, Le Monnier, 1862. 1862
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8°, br. edit., pp. 450. In barbe, buon es.

Published by firenze: Felice le Monnier, 1861 1861
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star seller, D'Azeglio, Roberto, 1790-1862. Studi storici e archeologici sulle arti del disegno. Volume secundo. firenze: Felice le Monnier, 1861, 491pp., ONLY VOLUME TWO, very good half-leather but green leather spine faded and scuffed, cover worn around edges, some foxing. Volume of essays by Italian painter: Tiziano Vecellio - Zoografia… presso I Greci - Tintoretto e nel Guercino - Dionisio Calvart - Guido Reni - Niccolo Pussino - Guido Reni - Poesia d'Albani e pittur ad'Ovidio - Alessandro Tiarini - Carlo Cignani - Domenichino - Spagnoletto - Paolo Veronese - I quattro Elementi di F. Albani.

Published by presso i Fratelli Martini 1859
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Olubra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpresso i Fratelli Martini, 1859. In-16, brossura muta moderna, pp. 32. In buono stato.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.17
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 554 pages. Italian language. 8.90x6.02x1.14 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Le Monnier, Firenze 1862
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.37
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume rilegato in mezza pelle amatoriale blu scuro, titoli in oro al dorso con 4 nervature, 450 pagine. Sporadiche fioriture e bruniture alle carte, nel complesso esemplare ottimamente conservato, paginazione compatta e perlopiù candida, legature ben salde. Book.
Published by Torino, Roux & Favale 1880. 1880
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.25
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-16° gr. pp. 60, bross. edit. Ottimo stato.

Published by Le Monnier 1862
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa interna ed esterna rovinate . copertina logorata - leggere tracce d'umidita' Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1862
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVolume: 1 18x11,5 cm., in brossura, pagg. 450 non refilate, prima edizione, in italiano, buone condizioni. Etichetta e timbro di Biblioteca privata regolarmente pervenuto.
Published by Le Monnier., Firenze. 1863
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.25
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-16°, leg. in bross. edit., pp. (4)LXIX(1)-(2)458(2). Leggere abrasioni al dorso, alcune fioriture sparse, ma buon esemplare, in barbe. Edizione originale di questa raccolta di biografie di uomini e donne illustri, soprattutto di Casa Savoia, ispirate a ritratti eseguiti da alcuni grandi pittori. Roberto D'Azeglio, fratello di… Massimo, fu patriota, filantropo, pittore, storico dell'arte e Senatore, ma la sua fama è oggi legata alla sua attività di riordinatore delle collezioni di dipinti della Galleria Sabauda.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1863
- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.69
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: Discreto. Cm.18,6x12. Pg.LXXII, 460. Brossura editoriale con strappetto al piatto posteriore. Studi su personaggi di quadri di Giovanni Holbein, Cristofano Amberger, Antonio Vandyck, Filippo de Champagne, Giovanni Meel, Angelo Bronzino, Giusto Sustermans, Diego Velasquez. 400 gr.

Published by Firenze, Le Monnier 1861. 1861
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVol. due uniti in-16° gr. pp. VII-549-491, legatura in mezza pergamena muta. Buono stato.

Published by Firenze, Le Monnier 1863. 1863
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.87
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-16° pp. LXIX-458, bross. edit.

Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIA XODO, Torino, ItalyLIBRERIA XODO
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.50
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Molto Buono. In-8°, pp. LXIX, 458, legatura in mezza pelle con titolo in oro e nervi al dorso. Lieve sfessura alla cerniera. False (illustrator).
Published by Felice Le Monnier, Firenze 1862
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[6], 450 p.; 18 cm. Bross. edit. Qualche gora e qualche fioritura nel testo.

Published by Felice Le Monnier, Firenze. 1862
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 16, pp.(6) + 450. Gora alle prime cc. che diminuisce fino a pag. 100., e da pag. 290 a 325. Br. ed. polverosa. Manc. e danni al d. Intonso. Il D'Azeglio fu direttore della Reale Galleria fino al 1854 e si dedico' negli ultimi anni della sua vita agli studi di storia dell'arte. Tra i pittori trattati: Rubens, Vandyck, Dow, Hon…thorst, il Lorenese e altri. ITA.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1861
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVolume: 2 18,5x12 cm., in brossura, con copertina ornata (manca quella del secondo volume), pagg. VII (5), 519; 491 marginose e non refilate, su carta forte, prima edizione, in italiano, discrete condizioni all'esterno, buone all'interno. Etichetta e timbri di Biblioteca privata, regolarmente pervenuto.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1862
- First Edition
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.75
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: discrete. Prima edizione. Prima edizione. Cm.19x12,2. Pg.(6), 450. Esemplare intonso, in barbe. Spellature al dorso. Capitoli, tra gli altri, dedicati a Rubens, Gerard Dow, Gherardo Honthorst detto Delle Notti, Enrico Aldegrever, Fredeman Vries, Giovanni Griffier, FrancescoMieris, Pietro Giovanni Saënredam,…Angelica Kauffmann, Filippo Wouwermans, Melchiorre, Hondekoëter, Paolo Potter, Isacco Van Ostade, Gaspare Pussin, Giovanni Ravenstein, Claudio Gelée detto il Lorenese, Antonio Van Dyck, Davide Teniers, Luca Dammetz detto Luca di Leida, Leonardo Bramer, Giovanni Both, Giacomo Ruysdaël. Giovanni Le Duc, etc. 350 gr.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a rich overview of the life and work of Roberto d'Azeglio, a renowned Italian artist and author. D'Azeglio played a significant role in the Italian Risorgimento, the movement for Italian unification. This book delves into his artistic career, his political activism,…and the significant influence of his ideas on Italian art and literature. Through d'Azeglio's writings, readers gain insights into the social and political landscape of 19th-century Italy. His artistic endeavors are examined within the context of the broader Romantic movement. The book explores his depiction of the Italian character and his belief in art's ability to inspire social change. Through its exploration of d'Azeglio's life and work, this book offers a comprehensive understanding of the complexities of Italian identity during a pivotal period in its history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.17
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Felice Le Monnier, Firenze 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.25
US$ 62.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDue volumi (opera completa) in brossura editoriale a stampa, 8vo cm12x18, pp (4) VII (5) 549 (1), (4) 491 (1). Manca l'antiporta illustrata. Manca l'antiporta illustrata, lievi segni d'uso sulla brossura, leggere diffuse fioriture (foxing). Discreto esemplare da studio.

Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1862
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 16, pp. (6) + 450. Gora al marg. inf. delle prime 6 cc. e gora centrale alle ultime 98 cc. Br. ed. L'opera comprende studi su P. P. Rubens, Gerard Dow, Enrico Aldegrever, Francesco Mieris, Vandyck, Bramer, Both, e molti altri. L'A. fu il direttore delle Regie Gallerie di Torino. ITA.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.25
US$ 69.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - ''Le Pastorali Politiche Dell' Episcopato'' ¿¿¿¿¿ un libro scritto da Roberto D'Azeglio nel 1860. Questo testo analizza il ruolo dell'episcopato nella politica italiana del tempo, in particolare riguardo alla questione della separazione tra Stato e Chiesa. D'Azeglio esamina le pastorali pol…itiche emesse dai vescovi italiani e le loro posizioni sulle questioni politiche dell'epoca, come la questione romana e l'unificazione italiana. Il libro ¿¿¿¿¿ una fonte preziosa per comprendere il ruolo della Chiesa cattolica nella politica italiana del XIX secolo.This Book Is In Italian.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1861
- First Edition
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 40.37
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: Discreto. Prima edizione. Prima edizione. Opera in due volumi. Cm.18,7x12,3. Pg.VIII, 520; 492. Esemplare in barbe, privo del piatto posteriore al secondo volume. 700 gr.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1980 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 69 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 69.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 63 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 63.

Published by Le Monnier, Firenze 1863
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.12
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 16, pp. LXX + 460. Br. ed. con leggere bruniture. ITA.

Published by Chirio e Mina, Torino 1835
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.49
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8 (cm 13 x 20,5), pp. 8 + (2). Piccola gora al margine inferiore bianco delle pagine. Brossura editoriale con piccolo foro al piatto posteriore. Saggio di Roberto D'Azeglio sui capolavori della Pinacoteca di Torino con testo finale, curato dall'editore Chirio e Mina, relativo alla campagna di sottoscrizione pubblica di associ…azione voltaÂa supportare laÂpubblicazione di un'opera contenente la riproduzione dei quadri conservati nella Pinacoteca fondata da Carlo Alberto nel 1832. Si acclude, sciolta, la cedola con modulo di sottoscrizione da compilarsi per aderire all'Associazione dell'opera che venne poi pubblicata con il titolo di "La Reale Galleria di Torino illustrata" in 4 grandi volumi tra 1836 e 1846. Nel 1874, l'editore Negro ripropose nuovamente questo monumentale catalogo che riutilizzava in parte le descrizioni del D'Azeglio (morto nel 1862) con l'aggiunta di quelle realizzate appositamente dal Pittore Carlo Felice Biscarra. ITA.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 85 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 85 Language: Italian.

Published by Chirio Et Mina 1836
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 482.46
US$ 25.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.