De Jong Robin (12 results)

Computational Aspects of Modular Forms and Galois Representations: How One Can Compute in Polynomial Time the Value of Ramanujan's Tau At a Prime
De Jong, Robin & Franz Merkl & Johan Bosman & Jean-Marc Couveignes & Bas Edixhoven
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.36
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; Annals Of Mathematics Studies; Vol. 176; 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 425 pages.

Computational Aspects of Modular Forms and Galois Representations: How One Can Compute in Polynomial Time the Value of Ramanujan's Tau At a Prime
Edixhoven, Bas & Jean-Marc Couveignes & Robin De Jong & Franz Merkl & Johan Bosman
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; Annals of Mathematics Studies; Vol. 176; 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 425 pages.

Computational Aspects of Modular Forms and Galois Representations : How One Can Compute in Polynomial Time the Value of Ramanujan's Tau at a Prime
Edixhoven, Bas (EDT); Couveignes, Jean-marc (EDT); Bosman, Johan (CON); De Jong, Robin (CON); Merkl, Franz (CON)
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Computational Aspects of Modular Forms and Galois Representations : How One Can Compute in Polynomial Time the Value of Ramanujan's Tau at a Prime
Edixhoven, Bas (EDT); Couveignes, Jean-marc (EDT); Bosman, Johan (CON); De Jong, Robin (CON); Merkl, Franz (CON)
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 101.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Computational Aspects of Modular Forms and Galois Representations : How One Can Compute in Polynomial Time the Value of Ramanujan's Tau at a Prime
Edixhoven, Bas (EDT); Couveignes, Jean-marc (EDT); Bosman, Johan (CON); De Jong, Robin (CON); Merkl, Franz (CON)
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Computational Aspects of Modular Forms and Galois Representations : How One Can Compute in Polynomial Time the Value of Ramanujan's Tau at a Prime
Edixhoven, Bas (EDT); Couveignes, Jean-marc (EDT); Bosman, Johan (CON); De Jong, Robin (CON); Merkl, Franz (CON)
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 106.05
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Computational Aspects of Modular forms and Galois Representations
Merkl Franz Couveignes Jean?marc Couveignes Jean-marc Bosman Johan De Jong Robin Edixhoven Bas
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.89
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 440.

Computational Aspects of Modular forms and Galois Representations
Franz Merkl Jean?marc Couveignes Jean-marc Couveignes Johan Bosman Robin De Jong Bas Edixhoven
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 440.

Language: English
Published by Princeton Univ Pr 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.29
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.13x6.22x0.91 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by PRINCETON UNIV PR 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.99
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Modular forms are tremendously important in various areas of mathematics, from number theory and algebraic geometry to combinatorics and lattices. This title gives an algorithm for computing coefficients of modular forms of level one in polynomial time.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.79
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 276 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: English
Published by Princeton Univ Pr 2011
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 28 of 202. Book 28 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.58
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.13x6.22x0.91 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.