Dean Michael (Over 3,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

American Horizons: U.S. History in a Global Context, Volume I: To 1877, with Sources
Schaller, Michael; Schulzinger, Robert; Bezis-Selfa, John; Greenwood, Janette Thomas; Kirk, Andrew; Purcell, Sarah J.; Sheehan-Dean, Aaron
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

American Horizons: U.S. History in a Global Context, Volume I: To 1877, with Sources
Schaller, Michael; Schulzinger, Robert; Bezis-Selfa, John; Greenwood, Janette Thomas; Kirk, Andrew; Purcell, Sarah J.; Sheehan-Dean, Aaron
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dean Kleven; Nadeem Zaidi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dean Kleven; Nadeem Zaidi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dean Kleven; Nadeem Zaidi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Dean Kleven; Nadeem Zaidi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases. Dean Kleven; Nadeem Zaidi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. This book has water damage. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney; Reginald Bretnor
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Slack, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Slack, Michael (illustrator).

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney; Reginald Bretnor
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Virginia at War, 1864
Davis, William C. [Editor]; Robertson Jr., James I. [Editor]; Sommers, Richard J. [Contributor]; Sheehan-Dean, Aaron [Contributor]; Tunnell, Ted [Contributor]; Aley, Ginette [Contributor]; Wallenstein, Peter [Contributor]; Bond, Jared [Contributor]; Wineman, Bradford A. [Contributor]; Cobb, J. Michael [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear. Previous owner's book stamp inside front cover, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Mastery of the Mind: The Pathway to Empowerment
Stevenson, Michael; Monterrey, Jensen; Tara, Inga; Campbell Gera, Linda; Scott, Amanda; Schulz, Beth An; Ingbretson, Dr Heather; Afzal, Dean; Ali, Rahila; Valerio, Jerry
Language: English
Published by Authority Alliance Publishing (edition ) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Listening to Sexual Minorities: A Study of Faith and Sexual Identity on Christian College Campuses (Christian Association for Psychological Studies Books)
Yarhouse, Mark A; Dean, Janet B.; Lastoria, Michael D; Stratton, Stephen P.
Language: English
Published by IVP Academic 2018
Series: Christian Association for Psychological Studies Books, Book 23 of 45. Book 23 of 45 - Christian Association for Psychological Studies Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

American Horizons, Concise: U.S. History in a Global Context, Volume I: To 1877
Schaller, Michael; Schulzinger, Robert; BezIs-Selfa, John; Thomas Greenwood, Janette; Kirk, Andrew; Purcell, Sarah J.; Sheehan-Dean, Aaron
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Dean, James (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Dean Kleven; Nadeem Zaidi (illustrator).