Dechter (117 results)

International Accounting : A User Perspective
Wilson, Sarah, Kronzek, Rochelle, Silverburg, Dan, Dechter, Marcella, Saudagaran, Shahrokh M.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.64
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Heuristics, Probability and Causality. a Tribute to Judea Pearl. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Elsevier 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 56 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-RR0015 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 129.

Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Elsevier 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 395 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-RR0017 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 719.

Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Elsevier 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 171 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-RR0016 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.

Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Elsevier 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-RR0014 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 368.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.15
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.13
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.35
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.51
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

Published by Exposition Press, New York 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.97
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. Stated First Edition. A rare volume. Dust jacket has some edge chips, rub marks and scuffs, as well as light soils; light normal wear on book. 47 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 67.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 80.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.91
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 177 pages. 9.00x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 87.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.27
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

Temporal Variables in Speech: Studies in Honour of Frieda Goldman-Eisler. Ed by H.W. Dechert. Papers Originally Presented at a Workshop Held in Kasse (Janua Linguarum. Series Maior, 86)
Dechter~Hans W. Dechert~Manfred Raupach~Frieda Goldman Eisler
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 85.76
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.23
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science and Technology 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science and Technology 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.72
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann 2003
Series: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.91
US$ 72.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 512 Seiten; 9781558608900.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.78
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThe field of Artificial Intelligence has changed a great deal since the 80s, and arguably no one has played a larger role in that change than Judea Pearl. Judea Pearl s work made probability .