Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581153538 ISBN 13: 9781581153538
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621537986 ISBN 13: 9781621537984
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Art of Auditioning This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Allworth Press,U.S. 01/02/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1581153538 ISBN 13: 9781581153538
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Racconti d'amore del '900 propone anche numerosi inediti di autori poco noti al grande pubblico e non ancora tradottiEditore : MondadoriCollana :Oscar nr. 1193Anno Pubblicazione : 1990Rilegatura, misure : Brossura, 19.5x13 cm ca. - 659 ppCondizione : Volume in condizioni ottime,interni integri e perfettamente leggibili, nessun segno o annotazione. Naturali e fisiologici segni del tempo. Collocazione : 34G-63. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Risse; Gebogener Buchrücken. L'amore, che nel mondo classico era considerato la divinità più antica e misteriosa, è da sempre un tema privilegiato della poesia: forse per il suo carattere di omaggio alla persona amata, e forse perché attraverso la magia e la musicalità delle parole i versi riescono a evocare quell'essenza oscura che si esprime nella gioia o nel pianto, nel desiderio o nell'appagamento. Nel corso del Novecento la poesia come universale veicolo di sentimenti ha registrato notevoli cambiamenti: rottura delle forme tradizionali, sperimentalismi, nuove concezioni del ruolo del poeta. L'amore, tuttavia, resta un tema "forte" e continua a essere riproposto nelle sue infinite sfumature, che vanno dal sacro al profano, dalla spiritualità alla sensualità, dalla tenerezza al conflitto.Con la raccolta Paola Dècina Lombardi propone un'ampia scelta che attraverso il sentimento amoroso fornisce un panorama della poesia del ventesimo secolo. Accanto ai grandi poeti che più hanno cantato l'amore, il lettore troverà versi di scrittori e artisti che lo hanno trattato solo occasionalmente ma con grande efficacia, e alcuni testi inediti o da tempo non ripubblicati, in omaggio alla vera protagonista del libro: la poesia.
US$ 41.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. Italian language. 8.50x5.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Condition: buono. Raccolte Fiction and Poetry Collection of novels Oscar narrativa 1103 bross. edit. ill., lievi segni di piega in cop. BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Condition: buono. Poesia Italiana Fiction and Poetry Poetry Italian Poetry Oscar narrativa 1263 bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso in cop. BUONE CONDIZIONI.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Bros Edit. Condition: Come Nuovo. 8vo br. pp. XII-100 con numerise illustrazioni.
Brossura, 646 Pp., Segni Lungo Il Taglio Inferiore, Buona Copia.
Published by Allworth Press, New York, 2006
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; Third Printing. Very Good in wraps. Light bumping on front panel.
Published by Editori Riuniti, Roma, 2002
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italy
Frontespizio: 1919-1969 ribellione e immaginazione. In 8° (cm 22 x 16,5), pp. 695. Bross. Tit. rosso al dorso nero. Lievi segni di consunzione ai margini e alle cuffie. Lievi tracce di polvere. Condizioni molto buone.