Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by 1st World Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1421886960 ISBN 13: 9781421886961
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by 1st World Publishing, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1421886960 ISBN 13: 9781421886961
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Pinolia, S. L., 2023
ISBN 10: 841896555X ISBN 13: 9788418965555
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by 1st World Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1421886960 ISBN 13: 9781421886961
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1768386993. 1/14/2026 10:36:33 AM.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0821359304 ISBN 13: 9780821359303
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Pages & covers clean and bright. Binding as new.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0821359304 ISBN 13: 9780821359303
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In good, clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear. Contents include: Project Approach; Single-Hazard Exposure Analysis; Multihazard Exposure Analysis; Multihazard Risk Assessment; Rultihazard Risk Assessment Results; Case Studies, etc. Size: 8 1/2 x 11.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0821359304 ISBN 13: 9780821359303
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In good, clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear. Contents include: Project Approach; Single-Hazard Exposure Analysis; Multihazard Exposure Analysis; Multihazard Risk Assessment; Rultihazard Risk Assessment Results; Case Studies, etc. Size: 8 1/2 x 11.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Conservation International, 2011
ISBN 10: 1934151440 ISBN 13: 9781934151440
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good+. Volume has some wear; tight, text clean. 316 p., well illustrated. [strs ; otob: 43 ; otob: 17 ; otob: 27 ; b 823].
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean with a tight binding and age-tanned pages. Book has creases to both covers and spine and a price sticker over the barcode on the back cover. Book has minor wear on the edges and covers that is difficult to see in the scans. After World War II, when it became clear that continued friendly relations with the Soviet Union would not be possible and that there was a real possibility that war would break out between the United States and the Eastern Bloc, Western military leaders turned to the only source that had extensive experience fighting against the Red Army: the defeated German military. The German Luftwaffe was the only air force with extensive combat experience against the Soviet air forces. Illuminated by a vast collection of original source material, and now revised for brevity and clarity, this fascinating book was originally part of a U.S. Air Force historical project initiated after World War II to obtain a complete picture of Germany's war in the air. Here General Deichmann, one of the principal leaders of the Luftwaffe, describes the aerial combat, reconnaissance, and support operations that worked against the Russians and, just as important, those that failed. All phases of the Luftwaffe's organization and maneuvers are included--from its secret rebirth after World War I through its participation in the Spanish Civil War to its massive operations and final defeat in World War II. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications April 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0821359304 ISBN 13: 9780821359303
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st US. 220 pages. Previous owner's sticker to front end paper. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket.
Condition: New.