Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0768425107 ISBN 13: 9780768425109
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and tight/no markings/slight sticker residue on back/BOXG-30(M).
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0153437324 ISBN 13: 9780153437328
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Multiple copies available. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 015328028X ISBN 13: 9780153280283
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. For the most part, the pages are clean and unmarked. There's a sticker with previous owners names. The covers and some pages show some wear. Spine is solid and all pages intact.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2000
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Language: English
Published by New American Library, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452009561 ISBN 13: 9780452009561
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. clean flat covers. previous owner sticker inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. 352 pages.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2000
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0153112077 ISBN 13: 9780153112072
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1480994197 ISBN 13: 9781480994195
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 2/8/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1480994197 ISBN 13: 9781480994195
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Passage to America: Adjustment of Status. Book.
Condition: good. DeMan, Deborah (illustrator). A book that has been read but is in overall good condition. Very minimal wear damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no major holes or tears. The dust jacket if applicable may not be included. Binding may have minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing. May have minimal pencil underlining and or highlighting of text and possible small amounts of writing. No missing pages. May have some light marks on the page edges or a remainder mark. May have pale yellow yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.