Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0026353784 ISBN 13: 9780026353786
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 002635389X ISBN 13: 9780026353892
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE -GREEN COVER W/BASEBALL MIT/BALL ON COVER VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Cover is worn. Paperback. 2nd Edition.
Published by The Dorsey Press, 1964
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0471709301 ISBN 13: 9780471709305
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. (LARGE BOOK - extra shipping costs required) Teacher's Wraparound Edition. No dust jacket. A few dents and sticker residue. Fine condition.
Published by The Dorsey Press, 1964
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. ASIN: B000L2SDB0 Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; binding reinforced; small amount of highlighting; otherwise in good condition.
Published by Dorsey Press, 1970
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has underlining. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Dorsey Press, 1964
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 1st. Minor underlining on first 6 pages, else near fine copy.
Published by The Dorsey Press, 1970
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Dorsey Press Homewood, IL 1970, 1970
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
869pp. 8vo Brown cloth and gray cloth back First printing of revised edition. Contributions by Jerry Hirsch, James C Boudreau, A Daanje, Ravi Dutt Narda, Wendon W Henton, James C Smith, Don Tucker, Frederick A Webster, Charles R Michael, Harold R Booher, RIchard D Walk, A C Hardy et al Ex-library, first 500 pages waterstained with other stains, rippled, else clean tight: Fair/no dj.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by The Dorsey Press, 1964
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 773 pages, many figures and tables, a very good hardback (beige cloth-backed maroon boards). Fifty-eight papers from scholarly journals grouped together under themes with introductions.
Published by The Dorsey Press, 1964
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. NOT a former library book. Trace (only) of shelf wear. A sturdy, unmarked copy. Book.
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 089859636X ISBN 13: 9780898596366
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pinter Publishers, London, 1989
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Marxist Regimes series 204pp plus Fifth Party Congress supplement 15pp Uncommon.