Derry Joseph (199 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
US$ 3.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light scuffing to the cover. Reprint of the 1895 edition byB. F. Johnson. military.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Arno Press, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slight browning to page edges.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1891
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 3pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a chart of Northern and Southern Forces under Arms, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLII, #4, August, 1891. Open Letters section. A letter to the editor from the first author, formerly of the 1s…t and 63rd Georgia Regiments, in response to the second author's article of the same title that appeared in the May, 1890, issue of Century, with a rejoinder by the second author. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1892
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 4pp extract, printed in double columns, minor water-staining noted at page middles, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, No. 6, October, 1892. Open Letters section. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. moderately worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint. Book has light toning to covers, tiny bump to bottom edge of rear cover, 1 page corner lightly creased; DJ has mild shelfwear, flaps lightly toned, rear flap has couple creases, top spine lightly wrinkled w/laminate starting to separate; 453 pa…ges.

- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: NF (btm corner ltly bumped). DJ Near Fine. Facsimile reprint of the 1895 D.F. Johnson edition. Metallic blue titles on gray cloth. 453pp. Size: Large Octavo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Some edgewear to dustjacket. Author Joseph T. Derry briefly covers the history of the United States from the English colonization of North America to the secession crises of 1860-1861. He then gives a year-by-year description of the Civil War from a Sout…hern perspective, with a concluding chapter which briefly outlines the Reconstruction era.

Language: English
Published by Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Ayer Co Pub 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback in very good condition. no dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.70
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. DJ Fine. Facsimile reprint of the 1895 B.F. Johnson edition. 453pp. Size: Large Octavo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. DJ Fine. Facsimile reprint of the 1895 B.F. Johnson edition. 453pp. Size: Large Octavo.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by ARNO Press/New York Times Co., New York 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, U.S.A.BJ's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. Reprint of the 1895 B.F. Johnson Publishing Company, Richmond Virginia edition. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket in protective cover. Slight nicks/tears along dust jacket edges. 453 pages with index.
Published by Sprinkle Publications, Harrisonburg, VA 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint of 1895 Edition. Covers have some light scuffing.
Language: English
Published by The Blue & Grey Press, Secaucus, NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; mild shelf wear. Very good DJ in mylar cover; mild edge wear.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: HOWLGLEN, Seven Valleys, U.S.A.HOWLGLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Square and completely unmarked copy, appears unread, with light shelving wear to boards and lightly toned text block edges; previous owner's name and date inside on title page. Dust jacket neither faded nor price clipped ($17.50) with moderate wear and toning at under…sidea and flaps. Arno, New York, 1979.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.73
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 453 pages; Description: 453 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Confederate States of America--History. United States--History--Civil War, 1861-1865. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by The Blue & Gray Press
- Hardcover
Seller: HOWLGLEN, Seven Valleys, U.S.A.HOWLGLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Square and completely unmarked copy, appears unread, with moderate shelving wear and toned interior. Dust jacket neither faded nor price clipped ($10.00) with moderate to heavy wear. B & G Press, Secaucus, n/d.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, US 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Georgia: A Guide to Its Cities, Towns, Scenery, and Resources . with Illustrations. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.