Desormaux (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.88
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.33
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Annecy, Imprimerie Commerciale, 1928 1928
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 (22 x 14 cm), 51-(1) pp., broché. Softcover. Rare plaquette tirée à 150 exemplaires numérotés hors-commerce; dédicace autographe de l'auteur.
Published by Imprimerie Commerciale, Annecy 1933
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, , FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.21
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. In-8, 92 pages. Broché. Edition tirée à 150 exemplaires numérotées. Celui-ci n° 1 avec un bel envoi de l'auteur à sa fille. signé par l'auteur.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.63
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Imprimerie Commerciale 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.51
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 ( 225 X 145 mm ) de 318 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. EDITION ORIGINALE. Bel exemplaire. Régionalisme Savoie Philologie Linguistique Bibliographie.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.43
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Paris, A. Bossange 1829
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. in-8 rel. 1/2 bas. verte (13,5 x 21), 452 p., E.O., tome 2 seul sur les trois parus, une planche en front., le dos comporte quelques traces d'usure et porte le titre "La maison rustique", bonne reliure d'époque solide, intérieur frais sans rousseurs, bon état.
More imagesPublished by Paris, A. Bossange 1829
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. in-8 rel. 1/2 bas. verte (13,5 x 21), 372 p., E.O., tome 3 seul sur les trois parus, une planche en front., le dos comporte quelques traces d'usure et porte le titre "La maison rustique", bonne reliure d'époque solide, intérieur frais sans rousseurs, bon état. Voir le sommair…e sur photos jointes.
Published by Paris Libraire Emile Bouillon 1902
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.52
US$ 39.34 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur, 443 Seiten, 16,5 x 25 cm, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhalten.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 46.48
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Mauvais. In-8 cartonné 27,2 cm sur 19,3. 558 pages.ATTENTION : livre en mauvais état. Mauvais état. in-8°.

Published by Librairie encyclopédique Roret 1838
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 148.99
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80206036: 1838. In-16. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 288 pages + 71 pages de catalogue. ouvrage désolidarisé. Piqures de vers sur la première page.Rognures sur les pages du catalaogue (21 à 71) altérant la lecture partiellement. + 2 planches dé…pliantes de figures en noir et blanc. Vendu en l'état. 2 photos disponibles + 1 carte profesionelle d'un employé des industries du bois. . . . Classification Dewey : 680-Fabrications pour utilisations spécifiques.

Published by White Lotus, Paris 1760
- Softcover
Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.SEATE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 500.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. no dj. Histoire des Conjurations, Conspirations et Revolutions Celebres Vol. 10. book.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 330. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 330.
More imagesSeller: librairie le vieux livre, illiat, AIN, Francelibrairie le vieux livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.83
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Slatkin Reprint ,1981 ,in-8 de 318 pages ,cartonné éditeur ,Bon état ,tirage limité à 300 exemplaires. reprint de l'édition de 1922 , LIVRAISON GRATUITE EN MONDIAL RELAY. Merci d'indiquer le point relais dans votre ADRESSE D'EXPEDITION lors de la commande afin de faciliter l'expédition. vous pouvez le choisir sur le site de Mond…ia lrelaySi aucun point relais n'est précisé, je devrai alors demander via AbeBooks une augmentation des frais d'envoi de 5,95 pour un envoi postal colissimo suivi.Toutefois, si vous refusez cette augmentation, vous aurez la possibilité d'indiquer le point relais souhaité (si vous aviez oublié de le préciser) afin que l'envoi puisse être effectué gratuitement en Mondial Relay.LIVRAISON POUR L'ESPAGNE,BELGIQUE,ITALIE à 3 par MONDIAL RELAY.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 525 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 525.
More imagesDictionnaire étymologique des noms de lieu de la Savoie. Préface de J. Désormaux Adolphe Gros 1935 [Leather Bound]
Gros, Adolphe . Auteur du texte Désormaux, Joseph . Préfacier
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.13
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1935. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 648, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 648 648.