Desternod Claude (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.33
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.00
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Librairie du bon vieux temps 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon.

Language: French
Published by Au Cabinet du Livre, Paris 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rempliée. Condition: Bon état. Ed. numérotée. Broché. 1930. Format 19,5x14,5 cm. 250 pp. Ex. non numéroté, sans frontispice. Recueil de poésies libres, rares ou peu connues, pour servir de Supplément aux Oeuvres dites complètes des poètes français.Textes revus sur les Editions anciennes et les manuscrits et publiés av…ec notes, variantes, Bibliographie et Glossaire par Louis Perceau. Etat: déchirure en tête du dos recollée, ligne verticale jaunâtre au bord latéral du 1-er plat, qques très rares rousseurs, sinon bon état.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a stunning collection of satires by the talented 17th-century writer, Claude d'Esternod, a leading figure in the French literary scene during the Baroque period. His pen was as sharp as his wit, and the targets of his satire were the social and political issues of his…time, as well as the human condition in general. In this captivating collection of verse, d'Esternod lampoons everything from religious hypocrisy to unrequited love, providing a fascinating glimpse into the social and cultural landscape of his time. His work is audacious, clever, and often laugh-out-loud funny, making it a must-read for anyone interested in early modern French literature and satire. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Librairie Du Bon Vieux Temps 1922
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.99
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: costa interna rotta.

Language: French
Published by Jean Fort - Librairie du bon vieux temps, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, , FranceLibrairie Raimbeau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 59.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1922. In-8, broché, Couverture souple à rabats, non coupé. 210 pp. Quelques hors-texte n&b. Couverture très légèrement défraîchie.
Published by Paris, Librairie du Bon Vieux Temps 1922 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. LXV-205 con 7 tav. f.t. Bross. edit. ill. protetta da velina. Stampato su carta distinta.

Published by Librairie du Bon Vieux Temps, Satiriques Français, Paris 1922
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 77.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8° LXVI-206 pp. Avec 7 planches hors texte. Broché, couverture rempliée. Pleines marges, très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.