Devaney John Burt Goldblatt (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by NABISCO INC 1981

    0528880446 / 9780528880445

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.22

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by NABISCO INC 1981

    0528880446 / 9780528880445

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally 1972

    0528819887 / 9780528819889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1972

    0528819887 / 9780528819889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.28

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1972

    0528819887 / 9780528819889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1972

    0528819887 / 9780528819889

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. VG++. First Edition. Over 400 black & white photos and interviews with Series Greats; 336pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally 1976

    0528810367 / 9780528810367

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, no writing, no marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1972

    0528819887 / 9780528819889

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has a corner bump, browning to endpapers front and rear, browning to edges of the text block. The jacket has the price blacked out, some rubbing wear, edgewear, several short tears, some chi

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally, Chicago 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Black board covers decorated with silver foil; White Endpapers; Book is clean and tight; illustrated; 4to; 288 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright; rear panel of dustjacket has

  • Published by McNally, Chicago 1976

    0528810367 / 9780528810367

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Writing on half-title page. Text clean. Illustrated in black and white pictures. Corners rubbed. Reader's crease on spine.

  • Published by Rand McNally, New York 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with a water stain to the top of the spine and a few tape repairs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company., U.S.A. 1972

    0528810367 / 9780528810367

    • Softcover

    Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.62

    US$ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 384 pages. Illustrated. Slight foxing end papers and edge. Lightly creased to cover edge and old price removed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, IL 1975

    0528818554 / 9780528818554

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 42.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Devaney, John; Goldblatt, Burt THE STANLEY CUP: A COMPLETE PICTORIAL HISTORY Chicago, Illinois: Rand McNally & Company 1975 FIRST EDITION VG/Fair 4to. Pictorial dust jacket shows scuffing, shelf wear, age toning, and creasing. Two open tears on front, one

  • Published by Rand McNally, Chicago

    0528818554 / 9780528818554

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.75

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-528-81855-4] [1975], 1st edition. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 288pp. Frontispiece, photographs. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. (Sports, Hockey, Hockey Players, National Hockey League, Stanley Cup).

  • Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.77

    US$ 27.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rand McNally & Company. Chicago, Illinois USA. 1975. 1. Aufl. 288 S. 23*29cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.