Devaney John Burt Goldblatt (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.22
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. VG++. First Edition. Over 400 black & white photos and interviews with Series Greats; 336pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, no writing, no marks.

Language: English
Published by Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has a corner bump, browning to endpapers front and rear, browning to edges of the text block. The jacket has the price blacked out, some rubbing wear, edgewear, several short tears, some chi…pping at the top and bottom of the spine, some soil. 330 plus pages, 400 plus photos, interviews, some stats/line scores. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Rand McNally, Chicago 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.50
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Black board covers decorated with silver foil; White Endpapers; Book is clean and tight; illustrated; 4to; 288 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright; rear panel of dustjacket has…a few small chips and a small closed tear.

Published by McNally, Chicago 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Writing on half-title page. Text clean. Illustrated in black and white pictures. Corners rubbed. Reader's crease on spine.

Published by Rand McNally, New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with a water stain to the top of the spine and a few tape repairs.

- Softcover
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.62
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 384 pages. Illustrated. Slight foxing end papers and edge. Lightly creased to cover edge and old price removed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Devaney, John; Goldblatt, Burt THE STANLEY CUP: A COMPLETE PICTORIAL HISTORY Chicago, Illinois: Rand McNally & Company 1975 FIRST EDITION VG/Fair 4to. Pictorial dust jacket shows scuffing, shelf wear, age toning, and creasing. Two open tears on front, one… along top edge, one along bottom edge, several small closed tears along edges, age toning to flaps. Age toning, liquid stains, and scuffing/colour transfer to interior. Black boards show silver titling on front and spine. Extremities show bumping, fleck on back cover. Inscription from PO on FFEP. Small surface tear on title page. Binding held well.

Published by Rand McNally, Chicago
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.75
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[0-528-81855-4] [1975], 1st edition. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 288pp. Frontispiece, photographs. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. (Sports, Hockey, Hockey Players, National Hockey League, Stanley Cup).
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rand McNally & Company. Chicago, Illinois USA. 1975. 1. Aufl. 288 S. 23*29cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.