Deveria Eugene (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by [Paris: Chez Ant. Aug. Renouard]. 1825

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Engraving on wove paper. 29.5 x 22 cm (sheet). Very Good, light specks of foxing in the margin areas.

  • Published by Paris: L'Artiste. 1832

    • Softcover
    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Lithograph. 21.5 x 28cm. Published in L'Artiste : journal de la littérature et des beaux-arts. Vol. IV. Catalogued in "Les Estampes de L'Artiste, 1831-1904" by Pierre Sanchez and Xavier Seydoux, no. 1832-59.Fondée en 1831 aux plus beaux jours de la révolution romantique, la revueL'Artiste connut une longue vie,

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.67

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO20228503: Non daté. In-Plano. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Portrait contrecollé. Planche extraite de l'ouvrage "Musée du Cabinet des Estampes : Portraits". Légende au verso. Reproduction d'un dessin au crayon noir rehaussé de blanc. Dimensi

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 411.26

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. N. Delangle | Paris 1824 | 15 x 24 cm | 2 volumes reliés | Edition originale du commentaire de Charles Nodier et premier tirage du frontispice et des 8 illustrations hors- texte d'Eugène Devéria, un des rares exemplaires imprimés sur vélin. Reliures en demi maroquin marron à coins, dos légèrement éclaircis à q

  • More images

    Published by Chez Dalibon 1823

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,096.69

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Chez Dalibon | A Paris 1823 | 13 x 21.20 cm | 9 volumes reliés | Edition variorum qui reprend toutes les remarques, notes et variantes des éditions précédentes (Le Duchat, La Monnoye, Gueullette, Voltaire, Marsy, etc.), elle est illustrée d'un portrait en frontispice et de dix planches hors-texte par Devéria,

  • More images

    Published by Chez Dalibon 1823

    • Hardcover
    • Art Print

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,096.69

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Chez Dalibon | A Paris 1823 | 14 x 22.50 cm | 9 volumes reliés | Edition variorum qui reprend toutes les remarques, notes et variantes des éditions précédentes (Le Duchat, La Monnoye, Gueullette, Voltaire, Marsy, etc.). Reliures de l'époque en demi veau glacé à coin brun signées Pivoteau en queue du tome I. Do

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6,500.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 4to. 27 x 20.5 cm. 2 vols. Elaborate contemporary Romantic binding with gilt and blind stamping. 308, 308 pp. + about 108 of 110 original graphic works. Missing appear to be 1834-1 Clerget and 1834-68 Alophe. Among the other works is the original lithograph by Delacroix: Le jeune Clifford trouvant le corps de so

  • Published by Henri Floury, Paris 1925

    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Blaizot, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Blaizot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 476.82

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-4, demi-maroquin rouge à coins, plats de papier marbré, dos à nerfs; doublures et gardes de papier marbré, tête dorée, non rogné, couverture imprimée.Edition originale, illustrée de 103 reproductions, dont 36 hors-texte (3 en couleurs). Un des 50 exemplaires numérotés sur japon, seul tirage sur grand papier (31185 - AVA273).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1825 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1825 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Language: French

    Seller: CD Galerie, Paris, FranceCD Galerie

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 154.97

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Eugène DEVÉRIA (1805-1865), peintre romantique Lettre autographe signée. 1 page in-12. Versailles, 1836. Il est disposé à recevoir lami de son correspondant, « sil peut venir vers 11 heures samedi jusque vers 3 ou 4 heures. Jaimerai mieux ça que plus tard puisque le soleil entr

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 107.28

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, J. Hetzel, 1845. Un fort vol. au format in-4 (265 x 188 mm) de 1 f. bl., 2 ff. n.fol., 1 frontispice gravé n.fol., xxxii - 380 pp. Reliure de l'époque de demi-veau olive, dos à nerfs orné de filets gras en noir, doubles filets dorés, roulette dorée sur les nerfs, pièce de titre de maroquin rouille, titre doré, filet en po

  • More images
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 548.34

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. s. d. [ca 1840] | 8.50 x 11 cm | une feuille | Dessin original à l'encre, signé du E. Devériaen bas à droite. Portrait d'un jeune homme en habit tenant dans la main gauche un foulard. Eugène Devéria (1805-1865) fut un des peintres majeurs du mouvement romantique aux côtés d'Eugène Delacroix. Dès ses débuts, se

    • Art Print

    Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,430.46

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: guter Zustand. Pinsel und Feder in Grau, mit Deckweiß gehöht, über Bleistift, mit Bleistift quadriert, auf festem Papier. 13,4:17,7 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung G. Vallardi, Mailand, (Lugt 1223). Aüßerst qualitätvolle Arbeit, wahrscheinlich Vorzeichnung für eine Illustration.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gouachierte Lithographie von Lafosse nach Devéria, Paris bei Lemercier, um 1860, 19,5x15 cm (außerhalb der Darstellung etwas fleckig) Eugène Devéria (* 22. April 1805 in Paris - 3. Februar 1865 in Pau) war ein französischer Maler und der Bruder von Achille Devéria. Devéria und sein Bruder, der Maler und Lithograph Achille, gehör

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len