Devoe Forrest (42 results)

Language: English
Published by Harper 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harper (edition First Edition) 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. Good condition, mild wear Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BT5 - An uncorrected proof paperback in very good condition that has label on the back and light shelf wear. A Mallory & Morse Novel of Espionage. Graham Greene meets Ian Fleming: a stunning Cold War spy thriller that establishes Jack Mallory and Laura…Morse as a secret-agent duo for the ages. 9"x6", 312 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).

Language: English
Published by Harper, New York 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Eye of the Archangel: A Mallory & Morse Novel of Espionage.

Language: English
Published by Harper, New York 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Into the Volcano: A Mallory & Morse Novel of Espionage.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial February 2007 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2/1/2007 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Into the Volcano: A Mallory and Morse Novel of Espionage. Book.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear. Book slightly cocked. Lightly bumped corners.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). $24.95 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. Relatively clean ex-lib copy with few markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins, New York 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.DuBois Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 312pp.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). small remaninder mark on bottom. $22.95 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Published by HarperCollins, New York 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 296 pp.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2004
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket is fine in a protective mylar sleeve. Book is essentially as new. Remainder mark. A Mallory & Morse novel of espiona…ge by the author of "'Eye of the Archange"', and, as Max Phillips, "Fade to Blonde". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.45
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.13
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins,, NYC 2007
Series: Mallory & Morse Novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Mallory & Morse Novels
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, U.S.A.Flash Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. RARE Advance Reading Copy. Uncorrected Proof-Not For Sale. 1st Edition-Stated. 1st Printing-Full # Line. New Unread copy. Trade paperback format. BEAUTIFUL copy of Book & Cover. COLLECTOR'A COPY.