Condition: very_good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Condition: Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063084228 ISBN 13: 9780063084223
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785920820 ISBN 13: 9781785920820
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1035005328 ISBN 13: 9781035005321
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529020735 ISBN 13: 9781529020731
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785920820 ISBN 13: 9781785920820
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529020735 ISBN 13: 9781529020731
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784186422 ISBN 13: 9781784186425
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 006308421X ISBN 13: 9780063084216
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John, 2015
ISBN 10: 1784181188 ISBN 13: 9781784181185
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1035005328 ISBN 13: 9781035005321
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063084228 ISBN 13: 9780063084223
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063084228 ISBN 13: 9780063084223
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1784181188 ISBN 13: 9781784181185
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fundamentals: A Guide for Parents, Teachers and Carers on Mental Health and Self-Esteem This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Reynolds, Emma; Maulina, Ann; Donovan, Natasha; DuVall, Teo; Holzwarth, Devon; Hunting, Erin; Kukhtina, Margarita; Victoria Maderna & Federico Piatti; Sookdeo, Shivana; Syed, Anoosha; Zhang, Jade; Brooks, Derick; Félix, Gloria; Nayo, Natasha; Masuku, Bill (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books 02/04/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529020735 ISBN 13: 9781529020731
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .