Dexter Michael (196 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.83
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.83
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.83
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Graphic No. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh…, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by National Geographic Books 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.98
US$ 5.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, Oldsmar, Florida, U.S.A. 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Condition: VG. Corner creasing wraps, light edge wear, a few scratches. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lo…pez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2018. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Great shape- like new! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Like New 2018. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Book is readable with typical wear and creases. Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Good 2018. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2018
Series: Man of Steel (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Man of Steel (2018)
- Hardcover
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Arroway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. New and Unused. Publishers overstock mark on the bottom edge. Light shelf wear. Lee, Jim; Williams, Scott; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Vines, Dexter (illustrator).

Superman/Batman 1
Loeb, Jeph; McGuinness, Ed (ILT); Turner, Michael (ILT); Vines, Dexter (ILT); Steigerwald, Peter (ILT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: DC COMPACT COMICS, Book 16 of 35. Book 16 of 35 - DC COMPACT COMICS
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. McGuinness, Ed; Turner, Michael (illustrator).

Superman/Batman 1
Loeb, Jeph; McGuinness, Ed (ILT); Turner, Michael (ILT); Vines, Dexter (ILT); Steigerwald, Peter (ILT)
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: DC COMPACT COMICS, Book 16 of 35. Book 16 of 35 - DC COMPACT COMICS
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McGuinness, Ed; Turner, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crossgeneration Comics Inc, Oldsmar, Florida, U.S.A. 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Mirror Image Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Printing. Graphic comics, travelor's edition, Condition is like new, a beautiful book.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Sum…mary - ON THE FARAWAY WORLD OF DEMETRIA.in the floating city of Meridian, lives a girl named Sephie. When her father, the Minister of Meridian, dies mysteriously, Sephie receives strange magical powers-and grave responsibilities as Meridian's next Minister. Her uncle Ilahn, minister of Cadador, takes Sephie under his wing. But Sephie learms that Ilahn is more than merely the ambitious leader of Cadador. She must escape Ilahn's grasp and begin an adventure whose outcome will change the world. Vines, Dexter; Atiyeh, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.34
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.34
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.