Language: English
Published by Paterson's Publications, 1900
ISBN 10: 0853602271 ISBN 13: 9780853602279
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Aberdeen & N.E.Scotland Family History Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 1900173204 ISBN 13: 9781900173209
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. North East Roots: A Guide to Sources This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 17.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 17.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 17.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Aberdeen & N.E.Scotland Family History Society 01/04/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1900173204 ISBN 13: 9781900173209
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University of Miami, Lowe Art Museum, Coral Gables, FL, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989468402 ISBN 13: 9780989468404
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Presumed first edition. Oblong softcover. 176 pages. Features a foreword by Brian A. Dursum and text by Nathan J. Timpano. Heather Diack, Edward J. Sullivan, and Patricia Garcia-Velez Hanna. A fine copy in wrappers. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Published by Paterson's Publications, ltd., ()., 1932
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. . (illustrator). Good: solid; name at top of front cover; bits of clear archival mending tape over short tears at each end of spine. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. paperback, 10.8 inches, 63 pages. . . .
US$ 22.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Patterson's Publications / Royal Scottish Country Dance Society, London, 1954
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: G+. Stapled wraps with edge wear and minor soiling, sound binding, unmarked pages. 1954 Edition Music with Instructions [and diagrams].
Language: English
Published by Paterson, United Kingdom, 1934
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Music score in good condition for year.
Published by Dickens Press, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1967. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paterson's Publications LTD, USA, 1931
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5 PP - minor edgewear otherwise fine. Piano accompaniment with baritone line and lyrics.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1517907578 ISBN 13: 9781517907570
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Published by Philosophical Library, 1967
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. ASIN: B0006BPJLI; Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; price written on front endpaper; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading, light soiling, and edge wear, tear at top edge.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1517907578 ISBN 13: 9781517907570
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Chatto & Windus, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701002700 ISBN 13: 9780701002701
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Hutton, Clarke (illustrator). Third Impression. Nice clean copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.