Dickinson Thomas (Over 1,200 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Acceptable used copy: Some light wear to cover, spine and page edges. Very minimal writing or notations in margins. Text is clean and legible. X-library copy with their stickers and stamps. No dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

One Hundred and One Famous Poems
Elizabeth Barrett Browning, George Gordon - Lord Byron, Emily Dickinson, George Eliot, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Robert Frost, Thomas Gray, John Keats, Rud
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

One Hundred and One Famous Poems
Elizabeth Barrett Browning, George Gordon - Lord Byron, Emily Dickinson, George Eliot, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Robert Frost, Thomas Gray, John Keats, Rud
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

One Hundred and One Famous Poems
Thomas Gray, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Robert Frost, George Eliot, John Keats, Rudyard Kipling, Emily Dickinson, George Gordon - Lord Byron, Elizabeth Barrett Browning
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

One Hundred and One Famous Poems
Elizabeth Barrett Browning,George Gordon - Lord Byron,Emily Dickinson,George Eliot,Ralph Waldo Emerson,Robert Frost,Thomas Gray,John Keats,Rudyard Kipling
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

One Hundred and One Famous Poems
Thomas Gray, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Robert Frost, George Eliot, John Keats, Rudyard Kipling, Emily Dickinson, George Gordon - Lord Byron, Elizabeth Barrett Browning
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

One Hundred and One Famous Poems
Rudyard Kipling,John Keats,Thomas Gray,Robert Frost,Ralph Waldo Emerson,George Eliot,Emily Dickinson,George Gordon - Lord Byron,Elizabeth Barrett Browning
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.