Diebener (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. NEAR FINE. Spine free of stress and creasing -- appears unread. Unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.96
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dover ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Dover 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Ruth Kern Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 31.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 0486243478 New. Minor cover edge wear. Retail 7.95.

Language: German
Published by Aachen, Stuttgart: Rühle Diebener Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. B1216-70 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York & Evanston 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.42
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Black and white line drawings of monograms and decorations. This copyy is a little worn. 136 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size H: 11"-12" Tall (279-304mm).
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Rühle-DIEBENER-Verlag
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Gut. B1500-62 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Rühle-DIEBENER-Verlag
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Gut. B1500-63 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Rühle-DIEBENER-Verlag
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Gut. B1215-138 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
184 S. mit Abb. Original Halbleinen. U.a. über Doublé-Draht, Rhodinieren und Farbvergolden. - sauberer Zustand.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Halbleinen (leicht berieben). - behandelt u.a. Goldschmied und Fasser (mit Zeichnungen), Ultraschall in der Gold- und Silberwarenbranche, von Ketten, über das Schleifen von Edelsteinen. - sauber.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
120 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Halbleinen (leicht berieben). - behandelt u.a. Pflege von Bernstein, über die Pendule zwischen 1750 und 1800, Taschen-Metronom, Perlen und Temperaturen, Behandeln von Elfenbein. - sauberer Zustand.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. A4 Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 136 b/w plates throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light wear to cover and spine edges. (63/3).
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
120 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Halbleinen (leicht berieben). - behandelt u.a. Niello und seine Verwendung, Grandeln, Ringe verengen, Patinieren, das Färben von Kupfer und Messing, Opal und Türkis in der Goldschmiedewerkstatt. - Zustand sauber.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
149 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Pappband gebunden. - behandelt u.a. Über das Wickeln, Stahlemaillierung, Wachsausschmelzverfahren, Legierungen: Silber und Platin. - sauber.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
218 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Halbleinen (leicht berieben). - behandelt u.a. synthetische Sternsaphire und synthetische Sternrubine, Ossa-Sepia Kleingüsse, Silberarbeiten mit eingelassenen Münzen, russische Feingehaltsangaben, farbige Edelsteine, die Bewertung von Perlen, Untersuchung gefaßter Ringsteine, Auffrischen von… Bernsteinschmuck, Wappen kirchlicher Würdenträger, Was versteht man unter 'Grad Baumé?', Vergolden und Goldplattieren. - sauber.
Published by Wilhelm Diebener Leipzig 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, , GermanyKunst und Schund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zustand: Befriedigend Einband: Leinen 2. Auflage 175 S. Hg. von der Leipziger Uhrmacher-Zeitung. - Mit Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bestoßen und lichtrandig, Titelseite stockfleckig und mit Besitzerstempel. 350 gr.
Published by Rühle Diebener Verlag 1994
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Pappe 162 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 0175565x Ecken bestoßen Deutsch 300g.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
188 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Pappband gebunden. - enthält u.a. Edelsteine in der Werkstatt: Reparatur von Schmuck mit Edelsteinen, Karl F. Chudoba, Alte und neue synthetische Steine in ihrer edelsteinkundlichen und praktischen Bedeutung. 49 Seiten mit Quellenangaben. Versilberungsrichtlinien für Bestecke. - sauber.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
138 S. mit Abb. Original Pappband gebunden. Behandelt u.a. Atemar Frere über Beobachtungen an Altschliff-Diamanten. Anhand zahlreicher gezeichneter Darstellungen wird der Strahlengang und die damit verbundene optische Wirkung beschrieben. H.-W. Hegemann, Die Geschichte der Chryselephantin. Geschichte und Ursprünge der Efenbeinsc…hnitzerei, Göbel, 'Die Schmuckkette' mit Abb., Varianten und Montage einer klassischen Ankerkette, E. Wild ' Lapis Lazuli und Türkis' , seeherr, 'Praktische Winke für Kontrolluntersuchungen', See-Chronometer.- sauber.
Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
137 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. Original Pappband gebunden. - behandelt u.a. der Diamant und seine Geschwisterminerale /Diamant-Einschlüsse, Türkisschönungen und Türkisimitationen, Hinweise zur Bearbeitung von Elfenbein, Korallen in der Verarbeitung, Verarbeiten von Grandeln, Färben von Kupfer und Messing, Granulation, Technik des…Nillierens, Techniken bei der Bearbeitung von Platin, Preisbestimmung einer Kulturperle. - sauber.

Published by Stuttgart, Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, ca. . 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
106 Seiten. Einige Abbildungen im Text. (21 x 15 cm). Orig.Broschur ** Originalausgabe. Für die praktische Arbeit am Werktisch bestimmtes Handbuch. Über Reparaturen und Reparaturkniffe, Reinigen, Löten, Beizen und Färben von Metallen, Lackieren, Kleben und chemische Hilfsmittel sowie über Körperpflege(!). * Gutes Exemplar. (Wilh…elm Diebeners Werkstattrezepte).

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag Wilhelm Diebener (1950) 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (21x15), 120 S., OHln, Einband etwas angestaubt, ohne Gebrauchsspuren, fest und sauber, [= Diebeners Uhrmacher-Kalender : später u.d.T. Diebeners Uhrmacher-Jahrbuch], (Diebener's Uhrmacherkalender) * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Polan…d, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Verlag der Uhrmacher-Woche : Wilhelm Diebener (1949) 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (21x15), 102 S., OHln, etwas angestaubt, Papier gebräunt, fest und sauber, [= Diebeners Uhrmacher-Kalender : später u.d.T. Diebeners Uhrmacher-Jahrbuch], (Diebener's Uhrmacherkalender) * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal,…Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Verlag der Uhrmacher-Woche : Wilhelm Diebener (1928) 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (21x15), 180 S., OHln, angestaubt, fest und sauber, [= Diebeners Uhrmacher-Kalender : später u.d.T. Diebeners Uhrmacher-Jahrbuch], (Diebener's Uhrmacherkalender) * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovak…ia and Spain * * *.
Language: German
Published by Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, Stuttgart 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiqua U. Braun, Detmold, , GermanyAntiqua U. Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Obrosch. Condition: Zustand in der Beschreibung. 122 S. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Einband minimal berieben, minimal fleckig. untere Kapital mit minimalem Einriss des Deckpapiers und minimaler Fehlstelle. Letzte 10 Bll. mit minimaler Knickspur in der unteren Ecke. Ansonsten gutes Ex.
Language: German
Published by Rühle-Diebener-Verlag, Stuttgart 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiqua U. Braun, Detmold, , GermanyAntiqua U. Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Obrosch. Condition: Zustand in der Beschreibung. 170 S. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Einband minimal berieben, mit kleiner Notiz. Ansonsten gutes Ex.