Diefenbach (Over 2,200 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by TFH Publications, Incorporated 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. English Translation. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Red Phoenix Books 2014

    1937781224 / 9781937781224

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kindert, Jennifer; Diefenbach, Terry Lim; McKluskey, Gary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.70

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.70

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. **Has crinkling** Has foxing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.70

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nihil Sine Deo 2022

    1088038476 / 9781088038475

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nihil Sine Deo 6/19/2022 2022

    1088038476 / 9781088038475

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Common Mystic Prayer. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Taylor and Francis 2008

    0805837035 / 9780805837032

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2012

    144115213X / 9781441152138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nihil Sine Deo 2022

    1088038476 / 9781088038475

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.93

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2007

    0805837035 / 9780805837032

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.71

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by IngramSpark, US 2022

    1088038476 / 9781088038475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2012

    144115213X / 9781441152138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.19

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2012

    144115213X / 9781441152138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.44

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2009

    0415888689 / 9780415888684

    Series: Routledge Studies in Management, Organizations and Society, Book 15 of 22. Book 15 of 22 - Routledge Studies in Management, Organizations and Society

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Management and the Dominance of Managers: An Inquiry into Why and How Managers Rule Our Organizations (Routledge Studies in Management, Organizations and Society) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but

  • Published by St. Benno Verlag Leipzig 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.19

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Titel In leuchtender Spur : vom Wirken d. Heiligen Geistes / [im Auftr. d. Berliner Bischofskonferenz in d. Dt. Demokrat. Republik hrsg. u. bearb. von Bruno Diefenbach .] Person(en) Diefenbach, Bruno [Hrsg.] Verleger Leipzig : S[ank]t-Benno-Verlag Erscheinungsjahr 1986 Umfang/Format

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.87

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1985

    0866220348 / 9780866220347

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.87

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by The Auk 1990

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 107, pp. 745-749, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Louisville, Louisville

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.68

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1935, 16mo, (5x6.25 in.) 16pp, photo of the Dean, the soft embossed leather covers are very well preserved, VG+. A handsome memorial booklet, listing members of the faculty, and the senior class.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2007

    0805837035 / 9780805837032

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de Donald L. Diefenbach combina la teoría y las técnicas de producción de video, cubriendo los conceptos básicos para escribir, filmar y editar videos. Ideal para estudiantes y profesionales de los medios, abarca desde la preproducción hasta la postproducción, incluyendo guiones, dirección y e

  • Language: English

    Published by Atmosphere Press 2022

    1639885854 / 9781639885855

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atmosphere Press 9/30/2022 2022

    1639885854 / 9781639885855

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hidden Parable Theory: A Biblical Code Revealed. Book.

  • Published by The Auk 2009

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 126, No 1, pp. 211-217, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.