Language: English
Published by Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 9812309403 ISBN 13: 9789812309402
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Published by Hengelo : Broekhuis, 1990
ISBN 10: 9070162849 ISBN 13: 9789070162849
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met foto's in z/w, vierkant (circa 20x20cm).; Lichte slijtage hoekjes omslag.
Language: English
Published by International Institute for Asian Studies, Netherlands, 2010., 2010
ISBN 10: 9812309403 ISBN 13: 9789812309402
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 211pp. A very good hardback copy.
Language: Dutch
Published by Lulu Enterprises Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471088227 ISBN 13: 9781471088223
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Kleine sticker afdruk voorkant kaft.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 57.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 9812309403 ISBN 13: 9789812309402
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 51.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 9812309403 ISBN 13: 9789812309402
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 9812309403 ISBN 13: 9789812309402
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 9812309403 ISBN 13: 9789812309402
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 55.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Amsterdam, 2010., 2010
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Netherlands
121 pp.; illus. Text: Dutch. DVD included. Amsterdam, 2010. Pbk. KEYWORDS: 012 Insular SE Asia/ Indonesia: General books.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam: Mathematisches Zentrum, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. Proefschrift; Softcover. 239 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2016. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 71.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 333 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 70.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 72.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Language: English
Published by Leiden University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9087282389 ISBN 13: 9789087282387
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2016. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Amsterdam, 1980., 1980
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Netherlands
79 pp.; 15 b/w and colour photographs, 1 map, explanatory vocabulary, bibliography. Amsterdam, 1980. Pbk. With a name on the first page of a previous owner. KEYWORDS: 014 Indonesia: Outer Islands 017 Indonesia: Textiles - Adornment - Beads - Puppets etc. from SE Asia & Indonesia 023 Textiles.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Amsterdam, Periplus Editions / C. Zwartenkot, 1995. 160 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover, d./j. 4to.Catalogue accompanying the exhibition of the same name in the National Museum of Ethnology, Leiden, in 1995. - Text in Dutch.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex- library book with stamps/ stickers.
Published by Amsterdam, Mabuhay, (c 1980)., 1980
ISBN 10: 9070363011 ISBN 13: 9789070363017
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Germany
Mit 1 Karte, 20 (7 farb.) Abb., 4 Illustr. u. 1 Diagramm. 79 S. Farb. illustr. OBrosch., diese angestaubt, tls. durchgehend etwas angerändert u. geknickt. Sprache: englisch.
Published by Singapore/Amsterdam, 1995., 1995
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Netherlands
160 pp.; 175 b/w & colour illustrations, glossary, index, maps, bibliography. Text: Dutch. Exh. catalogue National Museum of Ethnology, Leiden on the South-East Moluccan Islands. Singapore/Amsterdam, 1995. Hbk. KEYWORDS: 014 Indonesia: Outer Islands.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Unread, some shelfwear. Will be dispatched immediately.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Springer Science and Business Media; New York, 2011. Hardcover. Book is heavy and thick, additional shipping cost may apply. A Near Fine, binding firm, trace handling/scuff marks to boards, scuff mark top text block edge, book appears unread, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 798pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.