Dijk P P (172 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Frank Cass 2002
Series: Routledge Research EADI Studies in Development, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Routledge Research EADI Studies in Development
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, I…SBN:0714642703.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.56
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521779654.

Acta Historiae Neerlandicae. Studies on the history of the Netherlands. IX
Baetens, R.; Balthazar, H.; Dijk, H. Van; Duke, Rosemary; Kessel, P. J. Van; Roorda, D. J.; Santen-Mout, Nicolette Van; Stols, E.; Swart, K. W.; Sijes, B. A.; Tamse, C. A.
Language: English
Published by 's Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1976. 244 pp. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.91
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket slightly edgeworn, some minor traces of use, else a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.06
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 418 Figures, Illus., Maps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.20
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN…:9781845428808.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.20
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,600grams, ISBN:9781845428808.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 418, Maps, Index 1st Published.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.55
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 418, Abbreviations Acknowledgements.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.04
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9065443193.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.77
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788173043369.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.41
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9034634620.

Small scale industry promotion in Developing countries.
herausgegeben von Molenaar, N.; El-Namaki, M.S.S.; van Dijk, M.P.:
Published by RVB Research Institute for Management Science, Delft/ the Netherlands 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.43
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Broschur 8;; 217 S.; Bibliotheksstempel auf Rückseite Haupttitel, etikettiert; Readings from a conference on SSI problems and Prospects in developing countries: Delft 19-20 September 1983; sonst innen und aussen ein sehr sauberes Buch. - Small Scale Industries Promotion in Developing Countries This book will be…of interest to practicioners, to policy makers, researchers, small scale enterprise professionals, students in indusrialisation and small scale enterprises promotion, and also. the small entrepreneurs. It reflects the latest trends in thinking about small scale enterprise promotion on the one hand, but also gives a fair picture of experiences with specific projects and programmes in different countries in Africa, Asia and Latin America Small Scale Industries Promotion in Developing Countries is a collection of selected papers and articles presented at the Conference on Problems and prospects in small scale industries promotion and development organised in 1983 by the Research Institute for Management Science, Delft, The Netherlands. This book deals with four main aspects I) small scale industry support system, institution building and policy formulation 2) assisting the small entrepreneur 3) financing of small enterprises and 4) transfer of technology to the small scale industries. It discusses in particular the latest developments and gives an indication of trends in small scale enterprise promotion and development programmes. - - -.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Bumped and bent to outer edge of leaves. 209 pages. 209 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Slightly yellowed and bumped to wrappers. 208 pages. 208 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.64
US$ 21.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN…:9050955460.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.51
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9789020991628.

Government and NGO Interventions in Dryland Agriculture: A Study of Two Projects in Andhara Pradesh.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.29
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, green dustjacket, 8vo: 418pp. Fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781853394973.

Walcheren onder vuur en water 1939-1945. (2de druk).
Dijk, A.H. van + Eekman, P.G. + Roelse, J. + Tuynman, J. + Burght, C. v.d.
- Softcover
Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: good / goed. 2de / 2nd. 144 pagina's. Foto's, doucmenten, afbeeldingen. Size: A4 formaat. paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.60
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. 144, 290 col photos. 190x95mm. PB. Fine - as new. A compact, pocket-sized identification guide, covering 222 species and subspecies, representing the full range of reptiles found in Peninsular Malaysia, Singapore and Thailand. Includes essential information on snake-bite first aid. [9781853684388].

3x De Rode Amsterdammer. Communistisch propagandablad (1966-1970)
Walraven, R. (redactie) & P. de Groot & A.A. Verhey & A. van Dijk-Stol & A. de Leeuw
Published by Ametdram, CPN, District Amsterdam 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 afleveringen: 29 april 1966; 23 mei 1966; 6 januari 1967.

Language: Dutch
Published by Zutphen : De Walburg Pers/Stichting Menno Van Coehoorn 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Paperback, geïllustreerd met z/w foto's, kleine kaartjes, 8vo.

Language: Dutch
Published by Zutphen : De Walburg Pers/Stichting Menno Van Coehoorn 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Paperback, geïllustreerd met z/w foto's, kleine kaartjes, 8vo.; Onderhoekje kaft achterzijde gevouwen.

Language: Dutch
Published by Zutphen : De Walburg Pers/Stichting Menno Van Coehoorn 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Paperback, geïllustreerd met z/w foto's, kleine kaartjes, 8vo.; Onderhoekje kaft achterzijde gevouwen.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Nummer met pen op schutblad.
Published by American Foundation for the Blind Press
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.97
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.