Disanayaka (76 results)
Language: English
Published by Lake House Investments Ltd, Colombo, Sri Lanka 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Water damage has warped the covers and left a stain to upper corner, text is unaffected. Wraps scuffed and edgeworn. Despite its flaws, text is clean and the binding is holding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good. No ownership markings, minor wear and rubbing to DJ.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.89
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright. Notes on ffep.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.05
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Stamford Lake Publication
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.24
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 84.

Published by Stamford Lake Publication
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 84 New Edition.
Published by Department of Cultural Affairs, Sri Lanka
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. National Languages of Sri Lanka, Vol. 1. (Sri Lanka, Sinhalese Language) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks… or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.72
US$ 16.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.41
US$ 16.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Published by Lake House Investments 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. The covers are a little rubbbed. Lower right corner of free endpaper is slightly dampstained. ; "When in Sri Lanka (Ceylon) it helps if you can speak Sinhala, the language of the majority of her people. So included in this book are all the words and phrases so necessary to anyone… visiting the country." ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages.

Published by Stamford Lake Publication
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.14
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 84.
Published by Sumitha
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sri lanka, kings and rulers, monarchy ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be incl…uded.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.43
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : The Jackal's Wedding es un encantador cuento infantil escrito por J.B. Disanayaka e ilustrado por Nirupama Mahagamasekera. Esta obra forma parte de la serie 'Once Upon a Time' y ofrece una narrativa tradicional ideal para lectores jóvenes.El libro destaca por su enfoque en la literatura infantil y juvenil…, rescatando historias con un estilo clásico que fomenta la imaginación de los niños. Publicado originalmente en 2005 y con reediciones posteriores, es una pieza clave en las colecciones de cuentos tradicionales. EAN: 9789551146290 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: The Jackal's Wedding Autor: J.B. Disanayaka Editorial: Sarasavi Publishers Idioma: en Formato: tapa blanda. Nirupama Mahagamasekera (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 21cm x 23,5cm. 112 p. Original boards in dustcover, both coloured illustrated with title to spine and to cover. Minimal bumping to corner, very good condition. With numerous coloured illustrations of the photographs on plates.

Published by Sumitha Publishers 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, , United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.70
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Sybil Wettasinghe (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Vesak and Other Buddhist Celebrations. Book.

Published by Department of Cultural Affairs, Sri Lanka n.d.
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No. 10 in the culutre of Sri Lanka series. Thin card covers, stapled.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Hi-Lo YA nonfiction. Vesak is an important holiday in Buddhist culture. This book explores how Vesak and other Buddhist holidays are celebrated around the world, including their connection to Buddhism, history, traditions, foods, and festivals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the…US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lake House Investments Ltd, Sr Lanka
- Softcover
Seller: Entaku Bookshop, Yamanashi Pref., NONE, JapanEntaku Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.66
US$ 11.50 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 98pp., illustrated. Presentation copy from the author, inscribed on front fly. Images available on request.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 50.92; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 40.74
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (India) 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.38
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781032466491.
Published by Lake House Investments Ltd, Colombo 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. Ed. originale. 123 pages en format 10.5 - 16 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.83
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 6.60x0.40x9.40 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.21
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.