Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dey Street Books (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0060722711 ISBN 13: 9780060722715
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0060722711 ISBN 13: 9780060722715
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dey Street Books (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0060722711 ISBN 13: 9780060722715
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0060722711 ISBN 13: 9780060722715
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. From burlesque show to fashion runway, magazine cover to web video, Dita Von Teese has undergone more strokes of red lipstick, bursts of hair spray, boxes of blue-black hair dye and pats of powder in a month than even the most auspicious drag queen would dream of in a lifetime. But whether she's swirling inside a towering martini glass in Swarovski-covered pasties and stilettos or turning heads on the red carpet, one thing is certain-for this self-styled fashion icon, beauty is an art. Now, for the first time in her career, Dita divulges the beauty secrets that have earned her a frequent spot on international best dressed lists and high-profile fashion show rosters. In "Your Beauty Mark", Dita takes readers through every step of her many signature looks - from her perfectly coiffed hair to her flawless skin and makeup - and turns to experts and friends in the field for authoritative advice. With diet and exercise tips, information on skincare, and tricks for brow shaping, lipstick application, eye shadow and more, Dita empowers readers with the skills, confidence, and inspiration they need to discover their individual beauty expressions. Lavish color photographs and gorgeous step-by-step images make "Your Beauty Mark" the perfect holiday gift for anyone interested in classic style. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.69
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.25x4.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dey Street Books (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0060591676 ISBN 13: 9780060591670
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A lovely, clean, tight hardcover in very good condition; small bump to lower edge of boards. Dust jacket in near fine condition and in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. A good hardcover in a good dust jacket. Edgewear to boards. Edgewear and light shelfwear to dust jacket. No markings.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 20.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated.
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dustjacket has edge and corner wear, creasing, a few small tears. Light wear to boards.Text is unmarked. Oversize book, would require extra postage for international orders.
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Small tear on bottom of spine. Dustjacket has general wear and scuffing. Binding tight. Some light soiling on half title page. Text is unmarked. Oversize book, would require extra postage for international orders.