Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. A good clean copy throughout.Small inscription on front end paper.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 202 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Condition: New. pp. 98.
Condition: New. pp. 98 Illus.
Lecture Notes in Mathematic 1567. Berlin, Springer 1993. 98 S., OKart. Neuwertig.
Condition: New. pp. 108.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 37.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 653. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:3540084509.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 98.
US$ 36.30
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by American Mathematical Society, 1996
Seller: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. NEAR FINE; FIRST EDITION; the book is virtually flawless with clean white pages and tight binding; there are no signatures or book plates inside; a beautiful clean copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Berlin/Heidelberg/NY: Springer 1978., 1978
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
G/VG, unmarked 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Paperback. [Lecture Notes in Mathematics] xi + 202 pp.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1996
ISBN 10: 3540620559 ISBN 13: 9783540620556
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1996th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 44.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Dordrecht. D.Reidel Publishing Company.
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1986. Or.hardcover. xiv,261pp. 8°. Bibliogr. Index.
Language: Russian
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453655786 ISBN 13: 9781453655788
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 606 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Published by Ha-Universitah ha-Ivrit bi-Yerushalayim ha-Makhon le-mada'e ha-Yahadut ha-Hug le-Yidish, Jerusalem, 1983
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Oblong small octavo, card covers in dust jacket, 60 pp. Text in Yiddish. Copy 275 of 500. Reprints the Kiev edition of 1917.
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01682 3540084509 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin / Heidelberg / New York a.o., 1993
ISBN 10: 3540575162 ISBN 13: 9783540575160
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
98 Seiten, 3540575162 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 64.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 60.00
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 1996
ISBN 10: 3540620559 ISBN 13: 9783540620556
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 80.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 1996 ed.
Language: Yiddish
Published by Emes, Moscow, Soviet Union, 1934
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In Yiddish. 410 pages ; 200 x 143 mm. Internally in excellent condition. Leaves are uncut and untrimmed. Wrappers detached and chipped.
Softcover. 300 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-05125 9783540620556 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
308 pages Ex-Library book in good condition. 9783540620556 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Language: English
Published by New York and Basel : Marcel Dekker Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0824768310 ISBN 13: 9780824768317
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xi, 606 pp., illustrations, 25 cm. Notes; Originally published in Russian. Includes bibliographical references. Advances in probability and related topics series, V.6 Contents; Cluster estimates for Gibbs random fields and some applications / F.H. Abdulla-Zadeh, R.A. Minlos, and S.K. Pogosian -- Stationary and ergodicity of Markov interacting processes / V. Ya. Basis -- [Set] Expansion for automodel random fields / P.M. Bleher -- Gaussian random fields -- Gibbsian point of view / R.L. Dobrushin -- Automodel generalized random fields and their renorm-group / R.L. Dobrushin -- Nonexistence of one- and two-dimensional Gibbs fields with noncompact group of continuous symmetries / R.L. Dobrushin and S.B. Shlosman -- Analiticity of correlation functions for latice systems with nonfinite potentional in the multiphased case / V.M. Gertzik -- Asymptotic properties of the product of random matrices depending on a parameter / I. Ja. Goldsheid -- Symmetrical random walks on discrete groups / R.I. Grigorchuk -- Stationary random sequences of maximal entropy / B.M. Gurevich -- Markov partitions for rational endomorphisms of the Riemann sphere / M.V. Jakobson -- The existence of the limiting distributions in some networks with communication of messages / M.J. Kel'bert -- The spectrum of small random perturbations of dynamical systems / Yu. I. Kifer -- Reversible Markov chains with local interaction / O. Kozlov and N. Vasilyev -- An algorithm-theoretic method for the study of uniform random networks / G.I. Kurdumov -- Complete cluster expansions for weakly coupled Gibbs random fields / V.A. Malyshev -- The central limit theorem for random fields with mixing property / B.S. Nahapetian -- Stable and attractive trajectories in multicomponent systems / One system of automata with local interactions / S.S. Vallander -- Some results of numerical experiements relevant to the spectrum of one-dimensional Schrödinger equation with random potential / E.B. Vul -- A structurally stable mechanism of appearance of invariant hyperbolic sets / E.B. Vul and Ya. G. Sinai. Subjects; Stochastic processes. probability. Mathematics. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 9401085404 ISBN 13: 9789401085403
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 91.14
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.64 inches. In Stock.