Dodd Jane (77 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (77)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd (edition ) 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press 2017

    0763693367 / 9780763693367

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ltf. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dodd, Emma (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.04

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Visitor's Guide to Ancient Egypt (Usborne Time Tours S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2012

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.62

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Minor water damage. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.14

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 24/11/2000 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dodd, Emma;

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dodd, Emma; Jac

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2011

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.03

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nosy Crow Ltd 01/09/2016 2016

    0857636928 / 9780857636928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Emma Dodd (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Nosy Crow Ltd 2016

    0857636928 / 9780857636928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.85

    US$ 13.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Emma Dodd (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.33

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Nosy Crow Ltd 2016

    0857636928 / 9780857636928

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.61

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Emma Dodd (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415565243 / 9780415565240

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.81

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Dodd, Emma; Jackson, Ian; Woodcock, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 2000

    0746030673 / 9780746030677

    Series: Visitor Guides, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Visitor Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.87

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera