Dodds Jerrilynn (208 results)

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Dodds, Jerrilynn D.; Menocal, María Rosa; Balbale, Abigail Krasner
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Dodds, Jerrilynn D.; Menocal, Maria Rosa; Balbale, Abigail Krasner
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Arts of Intimacy : Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Menocal, Maria Rosa, Balbale, Abigail Krasner, Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, MarÃa Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, Maria Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, Maria Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, MarÃa Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, MarÃa Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, Maria Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, MarÃa Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Jerrilynn D. Dodds,Maria Rosa Menocal,Abigail Krasner Balbale
- Hardcover
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used. No Jacket.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner, Menocal, MarÃa Rosa, Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, Maria Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Dodds, Jerrilynn D.,Menocal, Mar�a Rosa,Balbale, Abigail Krasner
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Menocal, María Rosa; Dodds, Jerrilynn D.; Balbale, Abigail Krasner
- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews, and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Balbale, Abigail Krasner,Menocal, MarÃa Rosa,Dodds, Jerrilynn D.
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

The Arts of Intimacy: Christians, Jews and Muslims in the Making of Castilian Culture
Dodds, Jerrilynn D.; Menocal, Maria Rosa; Balbale, Abigail Krasner
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Moderate rubbing and shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. Binding square and tight. Clean text with no annotations. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Softcover
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A bit worn along the edges, crease to lower front corner, all corners bumped. Text is clean and the binding is still solid.

Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, University Park, PA 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.Amusespot
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf war and very slight wear on corners. Inside appears unread.