Dominik Bartmann (207 results)
Published by Berlin:, Mann, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 159 S., 8°, Br., mit vielen, teils farb. Zeichnungen. (LVR1) Band.

Published by Judisches Museum 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.50
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the brilliantly glossy illustrated wraps in gate-fold. 179 pp., and with several score brilliant reproductions printed on glossy paper. Vorwort by…Dominik Bartmann and Ammon Barzel, and then with a biographie, and then contributions by Heinz Peters, Ziva Amishai-Maisels, Kathrin Kellner, Inka Bertz, Dominik Bartmann, and Ziva Amishai-Maisels again, and then with a Katalog der Gemalde, Zeichnungen, Radierungen, Holzschnitte, Lithographien, Illustrierten Bucher und Autographen Jakob Steinhardts im Berlin Museum / Judischen Museum im Berlin Museum bearbeitet von Kathrin Kellner.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 216 pages with many coloured illustrations on plates.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.32
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.16
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin, Stiftung Stadtmuseum, 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 262 Seiten. Gr.-8°. Pappband ohne OU. Guter frischer Zustand..
More imagesPublished by Ca. 2010. 2010
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original-Broschur, NEUWERTIG. Siehe Fotos. Sehr gut erhalten . Durchgngig überwiegend farbig Illustirert. 128 Seiten.
Published by Berlin, G + H Verlag 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 143 pages with many coloured illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Helmuth Macke (German Edition) offers a detailed exploration of Macke's artistic works and stylistic evolution. Verlag Aurel Bongers provides a comprehensive examination of this influential artist's contributions to early 20th-century art. From the library of John Russell Taylor.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.72
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 128 S., Ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Paralleltext auf Deutsch und Englisch. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Parallel text in German and English. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gut erhalten. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Frankfurt a.M. u.a., Ullstein 1982. Gutes Exemplar. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 159 S. mit 113 Abbildungen. Illustrierter Okart. Sprache: de.

Christiane Möbus: Holzauktion. Publikation anlässlich der Ausstellung im Museum Nikolaikirche und der Verleihung des Hannah-Höch-Preises des Landes Berlin 9/11 2018.
Bartmann, Dominik ; Stadtmuseum Berlin - Hannah-Höch-Preis 2018
Published by Verlag M, Stadtmuseum Berlin 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.05
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Durchgehend farbig illustriert, einige wenige s/w Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Lexikon Oktav, 64 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur Neuwertiger Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 21.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ungekürzte Ausg. 159 S. Mit e. Vorw. von Leopold Reidemeister Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. ISBN: 9783548360676 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

Published by Stiftung Stadtmuseum Berlin, 2015. 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 15 x 14 cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag. 128 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen in Farbe und schwarzweiss. Text in dt. und engl. Gutes Exemplar. - Paper with 128 pages and numerous illustrations in b/w about the history of Westberlin. Texts in German and English. Good copy. Katalog zur Ausstellung im Ephrai…m-Palais vom 14.11.2014 - 28.6.2015 über die Geschichte West-Berlins. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Bln5.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.77
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Gebr. Mann, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.56
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., 159 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 324 20 x 13,5 cm, Kart. Gut erhalten.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 207 pages with many coloured illustrations on plates.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Stiftung Stadtmuseum Berlin [2014]. 2014
- Softcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 14 cm; Broschur. Condition: Gut. 128 Seiten : Illustrationen Herausgegeben von Franziska Nentwig und Dominik Bartmann ; Texte Dominik Bartmann [und 7 weitere] ; Übersetzung Lucinda Rennison. Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H327 / A-Z 62374 327 ISBN 9783910029613 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 359.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 15 x 14 cm. 128 S. Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar. [K 080].

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Datum op verso voorplat.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.57
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 28,5 x 21,5 cm. 262 S. Gebunden. Schutzumschlag minimal berieben; Seitenränder etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Ausstellungskatalog. Reich bebildert. [KB 3 ob].

Language: German
Published by Verlag Ullstein GmbH., Fankfurt/Main - Berlin Wien 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, AustriaBuchhandlung Gerhard Höcher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.72
US$ 26.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. 159 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 234 Ullstein Taschenbuch ("Ullstein Kunstbuch") 36067.