Dougherty Roberta (10 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.33
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).

Customary Law in Northern Sinai
Al-Hilw, Kamal Abdallah; Darwish, Said Mumtaz; Dougherty, Roberta L. (trans.)
Published by Committee for the Preservation of North Sinai Cultural Heritage, Cairo 1989
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.85
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers lightly shelf and edgeworn, light foxing to page block head. Gift inscription penned to half-title page. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.

Customary Law in Northern Sinai
Al-Hilw, Kamal Abdallah; Darwish, Said Mumtaz; Dougherty, Roberta L. (trans.)
Published by Committee for the Preservation of North Sinai Cultural Heritage, Cairo 1989
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.85
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers lightly shelf and edgeworn, light foxing to page block head. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.
More imagesCustomary Law in North Sinai. [Originally published as Al-Qad.aa' al-'urfi fi Shimaal Siinaa']
Kamal Abdallah al-Hilw, Said Mumtaz Darwish: with a foreword by Munir Ahmad Muhammad Shash; edited by Ahmad Abd al-Majid Haridi; translated by Roberta L. Dougherty; photographs by Paola Crociani:
Published by The Committee for the Preservation of North Sinai Cultural Heritage, (1989)., Cairo: 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapel Books, Westleton, SFK, United KingdomChapel Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.24
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. First edition thus. xxiv, 128pp, illustrated. Contents clean and unmarked. Paperback with pictorial cover: upper joint scuffed, small knocks to base of spine and to upper corner. Very good clean copy.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.79
US$ 17.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.91
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
US$ 71.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - When spunky Colorado cowgirl Willow Rose Channing moves to London, she has to trade her pink cowgirl boots for a posh prep school uniform. This is a story about self discovery, and making the best out of a new situation. This novel also…explores the butterflies in your stomach feeling of having a first crush. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.78
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. London Cowgirl | Melissa Dougherty Anderson | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2012 | [.] | EAN 9781291116113 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. Mendes, Nina (illustrator).