Douglas Bert (120 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bert Kitchen (illus…trator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bert Kitchen (illus…trator).

Progress in Educating Veterans in the 21st Century
Hopkins, Charles; Wilson, Roland B.; Allen, Bert; Herrmann, Douglas
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Bert Kitchen (illustrator). Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Paull-Pioneer 1936
- Sheet Music
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.14
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. The purple and gold front cover features a crown in the middle of a heart. This was obviously written after the abdication of Edward VI. The front cover is creased and shows moderate wear. There is a small spot on the rear cover. The music is clean and complete. Barbe…lle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Patter in Rhyme: A Series of Poetical Patter Problems
Douglas, Bert (with contributions by Dell o'Dell and Walter B. Gibson)
Language: English
Published by Max Holden, New York/Boston/Philadelphia 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good, but with typical toning to paper for the time and tears along spine of cover not reaching the staples that bind book. Rubber stamped name on front cover. Same name stamp on title page and owner signature and date in ink of Eugene Gloye, also on title page. The book offers poetic pa…tter for many standard magic tricks. There are some technical details which clarify the routines on the last two pages. You'll have to change some of the politically incorrect and dated references but this stuff is now so old it is new again. Nelson Hahne (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harmony Books, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with publisher mark to top page ends. Dust jacket is like new light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellen…t customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harmony Books, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email wi…th any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Kitchen, Bert (illustrator).

Marketing: Best Practices by Czinkota, Michael R.; Dickson, Peter R.; Dunne.
Michael R. Czinkota; Peter R. Dickson; Patrick Dunne; Abbie Griffin; Michael D. Hutt; Bilaji Krishnan; John H., Jr. Lindgren; Robert F. Lusch; Ilkka A. Ronkainen; Bert Rosenbloom; Jagdish N. Sheth; Terence A. Shimp; Editor-K. Douglas Hoffman
- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. SECOND EDITION, BRAND NEW COPY, HARDCOVER, Perfect Shape, TXB-607Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service…is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.23
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Bert Douglas, U.S.A 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Apparent First Edition. Date is an estimate. FAIR ONLY, worn, fragile copy with wear to covers including some edge chps, toning to paper. Undated and no publisher listed! 16 pages of platform apparatus magic routines.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition, First Printing. [xxxiv], [157]pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by C. Arthur Pearson Ltd., London 1927
- Softcover
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good -. Good-. Digest-size. "A series of original magical problems requiring no special skill for their performance." Illustrated with 64 diagrams. Moderate-to-heavy wear of paper covers, with tears and loss of paper along spine edges; covers moderately worn and stained. Title page lightly foxed; interior…otherwise clean and tight.

Improving College Education of Veterans
Hopkins, Charles (EDT); Herrmann, Douglas (EDT); Wilson, Roland (EDT); Allen, Bert (EDT); Malley, Lynn (EDT)
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First American Edition. 1st printing (1993). Illustrated by Bert Kitchen. Minor soiling. Bert Kitchen (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Straight, secure spine. Clean interiors. Excellent Condition. Bert Kitchen (illustrator).