Douglas Munro (120 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1980

    0718212339 / 9780718212339

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by ECW Press 2011

    1770410686 / 9781770410688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harmony Books, NY 1986

    0517563428 / 9780517563427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: fair. 1st American ptg. Translated & abridged from "Sans Famille." 233 pages; b/w plates & ils; navy paper over boards; white linen backstrip with gilt lettering; color il on dust jacket, which has moisture stains inside & is rippled with wear to extrems & small tears to edges;

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Education 1983

    0333361199 / 9780333361191

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.45

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Education 1983

    0333361199 / 9780333361191

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Background to Britain es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Publicado por Macmillan Education en 1983, este libro ofrece una visión general de la cultura y la sociedad británicas. Escrito por Malcolm Douglas Munro Mackenzie y L.J. Westwood, el libro está d

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, South Carolina 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Book in usual profusely-illustrated Images of America format has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Inscribed on half-title page, 'To . - Thanks so much for a fascinating conversation. Best regards - Doug M.'.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2015

    1467122661 / 9781467122665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Developer Edward Bouton revolutionized American life with the creation of Roland Park, one of the country's first "streetcar suburbs," located in Baltimore, Maryland. Unlike many late-19th-century suburbs, Roland Park is well preserved, and many would consider it a late-Victorian version of

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 2015

    1531673953 / 9781531673956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 3/9/2015 2015

    1531673953 / 9781531673956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Greater Roland Park. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 2015

    1531673953 / 9781531673956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.05

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion 2015

    1409156354 / 9781409156352

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.17

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 2015

    1531673953 / 9781531673956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.93

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 28.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Queerness weaves through Scotland's past, but it is largely intangible and absent from accounts of what came before us. By making invisible stories visible, who will be remembered here captures something of the richness, complexity and beauty of a history that belongs to all of us.In this collection, 14

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330602935 / 9781330602935

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1975

    0192713736 / 9780192713735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First THUS. The binding is tight, corners lightly rubbed. Edgewear on the top and bottom edges of the panels. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, a small tear on the top edge of the back panel, unclipped, in a mylar cover. 8vo. 88

  • Language: English

    Published by ECW Press, Toronto 2011

    1770410686 / 9781770410688

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Only slight wear to DJ ; A bright, solid book, dustjacket in Mylar, unclipped.; B&W Illustrations; 9.10 X 6 X 1.40 inches; 392 pages; ""I'll kill him!" said Mavis Gallant. Pierre Trudeau almost did, leading him ("Run!") into a whizzing stream of traffic that a

  • Published by Oxford University Press, London 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 88 pages, illustrated in color and b&w by Peter Farmer. Unclipped dust jacket with mild shelf wear. Clean copy. Record # 371792.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.86

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.66x5.51x1.18 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330602935 / 9781330602935

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.78

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Alberta Press 2006

    0888644604 / 9780888644602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Alberta Press 2006

    0888644604 / 9780888644602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2021

    1032241039 / 9781032241036

    Series: Legal Perspectives on Brexit, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Legal Perspectives on Brexit

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332159973 / 9780332159973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.