Dr Vasudeva (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.66
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.24
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Eastern Book Linkers, Delhi 1992
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.38
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketN.A. Condition: New. ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.65
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Srimadananda Tirtha Publications 1983
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.83
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good+. A little reading wear. Short closed tear at top of front cover. One page has an ink MARKING. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 295 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.95
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2011-08-05 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.31
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.80
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.01
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.10
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
More imagesPublished by Bohra Publications, Jaipur 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 82.63
US$ 26.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeather. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Indeed. A scarce literary study of marriage in the novels of Jane Austen. With the bookplate of Chris Viveash, noted Jane Austen scholar and contributor to the Jane Austen Society Report. Dr T. Vasudeva Reddy is a renowned poet, critic and novelist. Best known for h…is works of poetry, he has also published two critical texts on Jane Austen, of which this is one. In a faux leather binding in original unclipped dustwrapper. Externally, very smart with just some light shelfwear. Bookplate to front pastedown. Dustwrapper very smart with some light chipping and sunning to the spine. Internally, firmly bound. Pages bright and clean. ISBN stamp to edition page. Near Fine. None (illustrator). book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.68
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.72
US$ 49.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. What if success wasn't just about winning-but about making a difference?For too long, success has been defined by wealth, titles, and competition. But the world is changing, and so is the way we measure true achievement. In How to Transform Success: A Practical Guide to Navigating the New Er…a of Impactful Entrepreneurship, visionary innovator Dr. Shyam Vasudeva Rao takes you on a journey beyond traditional career paths, showing how purpose, empathy, and impact are the new pillars of success. From pioneering life-changing healthcare technologies to mentoring purpose-driven startups, Dr. Shyam has seen firsthand that the most successful ventures are those that solve real problems and uplift communities. With engaging stories and bold insights, he reveals how to break free from outdated success models, turn passion into purpose, and build businesses that don't just thrive but leave a lasting legacy. This book isn't just about redefining success-it's about transforming the way you think, work, and lead. Whether you're launching a startup, leading a team, or simply seeking more meaning in your career, How to Transform Success will inspire you to chase impact, not just income-and in doing so, achieve more than you ever imagined. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.63
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Allu Dr. Vasudeva RaoDr. Vasudeva Rao Allu has obtained his Ph.D. from IIT Madras, India in 2010. The author did his Post-Doctoral studies at Israel Institute of Technology. Currently he is a Post-Docto…ral Fellow at the Department o.