Driesten (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by De Argumentenfabriek 2018

      9082686511 / 9789082686517

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 22.81

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good.

    • Language: German

      Published by Busse-Seewald Verlag 2018

      3772474721 / 9783772474729

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 25.87

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • More images

      Published by Devambez [1906], Paris 1906

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 37.70

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Maroon hardback board cover. Condition: Fair. [First Edition]. Worn condition. Cover heavily rubbed and edge-worn. Spine missing. Inner hinge cracking. Previous owner inscription to fep verso. Page edges browning. Sporadic ink and pencil annotations. Sporadic foxing. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 138pp. 5 tissue guarded chromolithogr

    • Published by Amsterdam, Proletarisch Steunfonds [1936] 1936

      Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 22.33 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1e dr. - 16 pag. - Geniet.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Libraire Des Contemporains., Paris 1896

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: EmJay Books, Bradford., , United KingdomEmJay Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 82.86

      US$ 32.18 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 563pp, illustrated. Text in FRENCH. The major awards of the nations of the world. Very light sunning to boards, top edge gilt o/w very good. 600g. Joseph Van Driesten. (illustrator).

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.95

      US$ 32.71 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Oegstgeest, 2004. 163 pp. 49 col. ills. Hardcover, d./j.

    • More images

      Published by París, Librairie des Contemporains, 1896 1896

      • Softcover

      Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, NA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. 12º, 564 p, rústica con manchas y pequeñas rasgaduras.Anotaciones y pequeñas pérdidas en guarda anterior, papel tostado, algunas marcas de lápiz de color.Ex libris heráldico de la familia Montalbo con sello seco en guarda con el lema: IN MONTE ALBO LIBERTAS.

    • Language: French

      Published by FUMOUZE-ALBESPEYRES, PARIS

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.Nemona Collectables

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. ANTIQUARIAN BOOK: BEAUTIFUL ILLUSTRATIONS. STUDY BOOK(RECOMMENDATIONS) & JOURNAL PAGES FOR RAISING INFANTS. J. VAN DRIESTEN (illustrator).

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by De Argumentenfabriek 2021

      9493004236 / 9789493004238

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.64

      US$ 121.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 176 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 400.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original drawing. 39 x 24cm. Mounted on a support sheet. Dessin d'un projet de couverture pour la musique de F. de Ménil : Le Chant des Vagues Félicien Menu de Ménil (16 July 1860 - 28 March 1930) was a French composer and Esperanto enthusiast best known for his musical setting of Ludwig Zamenhof's poem "La Espe

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 400.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original drawing. 31 x 26cm. Mounted on a support sheet. Dessin d'un projet de couverture pour la musique de F. de Ménil : Romance orientale.Félicien Menu de Ménil (16 July 1860 - 28 March 1930) was a French composer and Esperanto enthusiast best known for his musical setting of Ludwig Zamenhof's poem "La Espero

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 400.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original drawing. 28 x 27cm. Mounted on a support sheet. Dessin d'un projet de couverture pour la musique de F. de Ménil : Le Chante du Soir des DruidesFélicien Menu de Ménil (16 July 1860 - 28 March 1930) was a French composer and Esperanto enthusiast best known for his musical setting of Ludwig Zamenhof's poem

    • Published by France: Circa early 20th Century

      • Signed
      • Art Print

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 600.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original pastel drawing. 32 x 24 cm. Signed and dedicated to Mme. Félicien Menu de Ménil, the wife of the composer.Autoportrait de J.E. Van Driesten (fusain et sanguine), signé et dédicacé à Mme de Ménil .Joseph-Emmanuel Van Driesten (1853-1923) In 1886, he won a silver medal in Vienna for a series of paintings

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1,000.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Folio, 37 x 28cm. Manuscript musical composition by de Menil and original ink drawings by Van Driesten.See details in French below.Manuscrit musical autographe, Noël Flamand, illustré de dessins originaux de Joseph-Emmanuel Van Driesten. (1853-1923) ; 3 pages grand in-fol.Rare composition musicale de l'auteur de

    • More images

      Language: French

      Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 417.17

      US$ 41.43 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ?Lille, L. Quarré, 1884. Petit in-folio br., couv. ill. rempliée, VI-VIII pp., décors gravés en bleu (signé Dujardin) au titre, 72 pl. de 291 blasons (dessinés et peints en coul. à la main), ff. réglés d'un filet rouge. ?Tirage limité à 150 exemplaires numérotés et signés sur papier vergé. /78F Couv. défraîchie, dos lacunaire, b