Drouart (208 results)

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.65
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Payne, Frances (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Pontificia Universidad del Peru - El manantial oculto 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.76
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.22
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.07
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 376 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.97
US$ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tb. Condition: Gut erhalten. Ullstein TB 36271; 348 Seiten; Kleiner Knick am Umschlag Kleiner Knick am Umschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 376 pages. Whatever happens to me here, my understanding of it will be incomplete. Jokes , stories, events, decisions - like so many things in this part of the world - r emain open-ended, intertwined like the encircled and encircling chambers of the.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.25
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Michele Drouart, Fremantle Press. Whatever happens to me here, my understanding of it will be incomplete. Jokes, stories, events, decisions - like so many things in this part of the world - remain open-ended, intertwined like the encircled and encircling chambers of the thousand and one tales . Paperback.
Published by BLT 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Broschur, 348 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 3548362710 Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.25
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Whatever happens to me here, my understanding of it will be incomplete. Jokes, stories, events, decisions - like so many things in this part of the world - remain open-ended, intertwined like the encircled and encircling chambers of the thousand and one tales . Into the Wadiis the compelling and intensely personal sto…ry of an Australian woman and the Jordanian family into which she marries. In a deeply engaging style - sensuous, accessible and thoughtful - Michèle Drouart writes about marriage, female friendship, and the preciousness of culture and community. 2000. Reprint. A near fine copy. 2.3 Centimeters X 14.1 Centimeters X 21 Centimeters.
Language: French
Published by Rennes, Éditions de la Chanterie. 1945
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: ARIOSO, PARIS, FranceARIOSO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché. 52 pages.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.89
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.49
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.93
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la fascinante historia de Michele Drouart en 'Land der tausend Schleier. Mein Leben in Jordanien.'. Este libro narra su vida en Jordania, ofreciendo una perspectiva íntima y personal de la cultura y las costumbres de este país. A través de sus 348 páginas, Drouart comparte sus experiencias y…reflexiones, transportando al lector a un mundo lleno de misterio y encanto. EAN: 9783548362717 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Land der tausend Schleier. Mein Leben in Jordanien. Autor: Michele Drouart Idioma: de Páginas: 348 Formato: tapa blanda.

Les organisations non gouvernementales ou l'homme au coeur d'une mondialisation solidaire
Bénédicte Corvaisier-Drouart, Liliane Bensahel-Perrin et Jacques Fontanel
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.26
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.32
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Jeux d'écriture autour des lettres ! Découvrez des poèmes qui se jouent avec calembour, tautogramme, abécédaire, monigme, defilettre, lipogramme, allographe.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.55
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 348 Seiten Ullstein - 1. Auf. 2001 : Drouart - tb - Namenseintrag TY-7256-3ZE7 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 227.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 20.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. En el Uadi es la historia de Michèle, una joven australiana, estudiante de filología francesa, que conoce en una universidad de Estados Unidos a un becario con el que más tarde se casa. El chico es jordano y Michèle lo acompaña de regreso a su pueblo, en un valle jordano, para que conozc…a y conviva con su familia. La autobiografía de esa experiencia vital de Michèle Drouart es una exploración sensible de las similitudes y las diferencias culturales realizada desde la perspectiva de la civilización árabe y musulmana y totalmente opuesta a la que suele ofrecer la literatura occidental más conocida sobre el tema. Es también un libro conmovedor y sensible que trata sobre la familia, la expatriación y la afiliación, sobre el recuerdo y sobre las complejidades de las relaciones humanas. A pesar de la dureza de la vida en el Uadi, donde faltaban algunas de las comodidades habituales de la vida urbana diaria, Michèle se sintió acogida desde el principio por una comunidad, por unas protectoras tradiciones. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Libraie Ancienne Honoré Champion 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.11
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 316 pages, a near fine hardback (originally a paperback), now professionally rebound in dark blue buckram at the expense of a university library.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.37
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.39
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.