Language: English
Published by Mona Bismarck Foundation
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover exhibition catalog. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2020
Seller: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Nathan, 1999. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 très bon.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE - PUF, 2013
ISBN 10: 2130608981 ISBN 13: 9782130608981
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE - PUF collection , 2013. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 très bon.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). Photographs by Erica Lennard. Prologue by Marguerite Duras. Over 250 color illustrations, 199 pages., small folio, cloth, d.w. (minor wear to upper margin). (New York): Vendome Press, (1995). Near fine in very good(+) dust wrapper.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 1/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329557019 ISBN 13: 9782329557014
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Cit� de Pascal. Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat annoté. poche. 1991. broché. 288 pages. Good.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in12. 1993. Broché. 288 pages. Very Good.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. poche. 1993. broché. Good.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 3/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019964503 ISBN 13: 9782019964504
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sous Le Poing de Fer, Quatre ANS Dans Un Faubourg de Lille. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Droulers, Emilie (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.