Duc William (91 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Minnesota Historical Society Press November 2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Minnesota Year Book. Volume 3 of 5. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Minnesota Year Book. Volume 1 of 5. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Minnesota Year Book. Volume 2 of 5. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Minnesota Historical Society Press 11/15/2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. This Business of War: Recollections of a Civil War Quartermaster. Book.

Reflections; or Sentences and Moral Maxims
François Duc de La Rochefoucauld, J Hain (James Hain) Friswell, J W (John William) Willis Bund
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Reflections; or Sentences and Moral Maxims
La Rochefoucauld, François Duc De; Friswell, J Hain (James Hain); Willis Bund, J W (John William)
- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

Published by The North Central Publishing Company, St. Paul, Minnesota 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is lightly edge rubbed with small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ has edge wear, label at lower spine, clear sleeve. ; Memoir of Union quartermaster from Minnesota. ; Ex-Library; 8.75" tal…l; 167 pages.
Published by North Central Publ., St. Paul, MN 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket chipped, torn, missing 1" piece at tail. Previous owner's signature in ink. boards sunned. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book…. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Civil War Era; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23700.

Reflections; or Sentences and Moral Maxims
La Rochefoucauld, François Duc De; Friswell, J Hain (James Hain); Willis Bund, J W (John William)
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.28
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.31
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ANNUAL REPORT of the COMMISSIONER of AGRICULTURE for the Year 1880
William G. Le Duc, Commissioner, United States Department of Agriculture
Published by United States Department of Agriculture 1881
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Government Printing Office, Washington, 1881. 672 pages. 137 plates, some color, elevations & plan of Department of Agriculture building, James Renwick, architect, sugar-cane varieties, folding graphs, insects, grasses, swine plague, fowl cholera, foot & mouth disease, pneumonia, Texas cat…tle fever. 9 x 6'', black cloth. Cover edge wear, corner damped, text clean, tight, VG.
Published by St. Paul. 1963. North Central Pub. Co. 1st.ed. 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.The Bookroom
Contact seller5-star sellerVery good in dj.Former owner's small bookplate.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.14
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by United States Commissioner of Agriculture 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Washington: GPO, 1878. 592 pages. Folding map of Rocky Mountain Locust Breeding Grounds, many plates, charts. 9 x 6", black cloth, gold spine lettering. Cane-Sugar Industry (Louisiana), Chemist, Entomologist (5 plates), Museum (2 floorplans), Statistician, Maize & Sorghum, Rocky Mountain L…ocust (12 plates of locust catchers, crushers, swarm peaked about 1877), Chinese Tea Plant (11 plates, plant, leaf, picking, drying, sorting, &c), Olive, Swine Diseases (10 plates), &c. Cover bit spotted, bumped, text clean, tight, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.